Graduation: South Puget Sound Community College

The OlympianJune 21, 2010 

Faculty Speaker: Kay Cooper, Developmental Education Professor

Student Speakers: Angel Hyatt

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS

Jenny A. Aarde; Brandon Aguillard; Charlie Aiden; Chiccardi Alcante; Darius L. Alexander; Jennifer Allen; Jennifer R. Allen; Ashley M. Allison; Elizabeth N. Allison; Kelsey A. Allison; Alan-Michael Alston; Siham Al-Tamimi; Jessica Amico; Brandon L. Anderson; Jennifer L. Anderson; Jessica Anderson; Fumi Arai; Lyssa Armga; Keith S. Ask; Jason L. Asperin; Sharon-An B. Athey; Sheryl J. Atoigue; Brandy Avery; Scott Avy; James C. Ayers; Melissa Ayres; Mehran Azizian; Kandace E. Bahrt; Brant J. Bailey; Kevin Bailey; Kayla C. Balcos; Sinclair A. Ballmes; Elizabeth Baran; John P. Barnes; Ginger Barnes; Mathew L. Barnhart; Janis R. Bayne; Aaron Beacham; Ryan A. Beaty; Kasi M. Beith; Sara N. Beith; Joshua Benefield; Elizabeth Bentson; Raymond L. Bentson; Daniel Berndt; Riley A. Bidwell; Bethany A. Bjorklund; Tania J. Blackburn; Rebecca Blanton; Aaron W. Blonden; Chelsea L. Blyle; Tyler L. Bolton; Dionne L. Borden; Eric N. Bowdish; Bryce K. Boyer; Sandra L. Braget; Cory T. Branscomb; Austen L. Brewer; Tameka W. Brice; Jason Bristow; Alison R. Brooks; Mariah L. Brooks; Grace M. Brower; Kari J. Brown; Savannah N. Brown; Xyzleena B. Brownell; Danielle Buckallew; Adelyn S. Bullamore; Tyler E. Buntain; Suzette E. Burdick; Ellie M. Burelson; Spencer C. Burnfield; Jacci L. Butler; Jared W. Butler; Richard By; Christian Y. Cabrera; Megan A. Calhoun; Bailey E. Campbell; Timothy J. Carbary; Shane D. Carlile; Olivia M. Carmichael; Patrick F. Carroll; Christopher A. Caseman; Christy C. Castanares; Mary A. Castrejon; Kelly Castro; Kwok Chan; Elizabeth Chapin; Amanda R. Charlton; Emily A. Charron; Aaron Z. Chen; Katherine K. Chen; Brandy M. Chinn; Bryan C. Chitwood; Matthew Choowong; Gunnar M. Christensen; Adrianne Christensen; Sonja B. Christopher; Hsien Chu; Divina F. Clark; Brandi R. Clarke; Andrew B. Clear; Grant L. Clendenen; Rachel M. Cleveland; Rikki Cloud; Kelsey C. Coke; Isaac Colavecchio; Tori L. Colavecchio; Kaitlyn A. Collins; Evyauna Colpaert; Shanda M. Combs; Sada M. Condon; Rebekah H. Cooley; Ryan A. Costa; Mackenzie H. Cox; Brianne M. Crane; Vanessa M. Crane; Damon S. Cranston; Camacho Cruz; Melissa K. Dailey; Ryan Damron; Andrea M. Daniels; Abbie J. Darin; Sara B. Darling; Destiny K. Deel; Lauren Delaney; Karen Deleon; Kyle T. Dellinger; Megan B. Deming; Kenneth C. Demoyse; William J. Denny; Kaitlin J. Depoe; Peter Devries; Chelsea Dick; Lisa A. Dimarzo; Irene N. Dizon; Galina Dobson; Kate O. Dodge; Christina M. Dominguez; Katherine A. Donohoe; Katie C. Doyle; Rachael L. Drainville; Kathleen C. Dubeau; Samuel Dunlap; Rachel E. Dunton; Melinda Duran; Laura N. Eaton; Jourdan Echtle; Sarah Egan; Brittney A. Eide; Karlea J. Eixenberger; Kelli J. Ellefson; David J. Ellerbrock; Cindy M. Elliott; Sarah A. Elliott; Megan R. Ennor; Joshua S. Erickson; Nicole J. Eskridge; Lara L. Etherington; Amanda L. Etter; Michelle A. Evartt; Courtney M. Everson; Carlos Farias; Kyle S Farley; Melissa A. Faulder; Michelle K. Feist; Katheryn G. Felix; Jayme L. Fierro; Erica E. Fife; Ivy N. Finnegan; Anna E. Fisher; Annelise J. Fix; Frank A. Flammini; Daron T. Fleming; Deborah A. Foglia; Jennifer Foglia-Jones; Diana R. Ford; Alyson K. Foreman; Emily J. Fowler; Shandee F. Fowler; Katelyn J. Frasl; Robert J. Frasquillo; Kathryn L. Fredrick; Arthur J. Frey; Christopher A. Friddle; Cheri Friend; Joshua A. Fullmer; Tawny A. Gallegos; Melanie Garber; Katrina L. Garrido; Andrew Garten; Scott L. Getty; Alisha Ghanie; Louis Gillespie; Alyssa Ginsburg; Carissa N. Glassburn; Kandice Gleaves; Andrew P. Glebe; Joanna L. Godsey; Josh Golden; Veronica Gomes; Elizabeth M. Gonzalo; Meg M. Gooding; Eva M. Goodrich; Dalton P. Goodwin; Ron W. Goodwin; Ronda Gossett; Brandon J. Graham; Jessica M. Gray; Amy Green; Gavin Greene; Lacey L. Gregory; Kyle W. Grell; Ryan P. Grendon; Mary L. Grierson; Katherine E. Griggs; Janeht N. Guijosa; Donald C. Gunter; Leanna R. Gurnard; Christine Guyant; Ashley Guzman; Sungho Ha; Evan Hamilton; Kayla M. Hammer; Gricelda Hansen; Tisha M. Hansen; Megan Hanson; Julie O. Harber; Celeste C. Hardy; Tiffinie J. Hargis; Julie K. Harmon; Kristi L. Harper; Joseph M. Harris; Michael Harris; Evelyn A. Harry; Meghan L. Harry; Kelsey A. Haupert; Kathleen L. Hawes; Timothy R. Hawes; Adam L. Hawks; Annalise Hawney; Whitney J. Hays; Joshua M. Hazlett; Misty A. Headrick; Marc E. Hedden; Jessica B. Hegoas; Ryan K. Heilman; Marie E. Helton; Keldy Hendricks; Jacklynn D. Henry; Chase Herring; Lisa M. Herring; Katelyn C. Herring; Eric J. Herron; Julianne C. Heryford; Kimberly F. Heyl; Brett A. Hilliard; Callie J. Hills; Sarah E. Hoey; Angela M. Hoffmann; Ashley R. Hogrebe; Jordan L. Hogue; Catherine Holder; Darla J Hopkins; Melissa Howse; Fung Hsiao; Tzu Huang; Brandon D. Huddleston; Jacquelyn L. Huff; Mark P. Hunter; Hannah M. Hunter; Alexander R. Huntley; Fern S. Huynh; Kim Huynh; Tony T. Huynh; Jordan P. Ingram; Alexandra S. Isoz; Dustin Jablonski; Elisabeth Jackson; Nicole E. Jackson; Tammy J. Jiggens; Daniel P. Johnson; Susan Johnson; Charlotte M. Johnston; Chris M. Jolley; Katie R. Jones; Mathew L. Jones; Shanae Jones; Wade E. Jones; Courtney Jorstad; Lainie P. Juhl; Robin R. Jupiter; Reid Kainber; Tyler Kanda; Leah N. Kellogg; Thomas H. Kero; Adi K. Khalsa; Kaitlin Kilpela; Roy M. Kim; Tannia M. King; Aaron T. Kinney; Kristina F. Kirkman; Douglas J. Kirkwood; Dylan A. Kochta; Christine L. Kohler; Chris S. Kohn; Elizabeth C. Konakis; Ka Kong; Maxwell A. Konrad; Nick E. Kot; Krista M. Koval; Rachel M. Kramer; Andrew W. Kroschel; Katherine M. Ksen; Aaron G. Kunkel; Jamie L. Kwiatkowski; Kit Lam; Judy A. Lamontagne; Roxanne M. Lane; Ryan C. Lane; Kelsey S. Langston; Hasnae Laraisse; Taylor J. Larson; Wai Lau; Patrick C. Lavalla; Elizabeth A. Lawson; Nathaniel Lear; Ryan G. Lebien; Sollee Lee; Jeffrey M. Leigh; Anthony Leisner; Kailah Lenz; Ethan R. Leon; Kiarra R. Levesque; Jessica R. Levine; Lu Li; Zachary G. Licht; Ramos Lima; Breanna Lindahl; Tiffany N. Little; Jennifer Llamas; Adrienne S. Logan; Michael Looney; Amanda Lord; Alyssa T. Loveland; Hakim Ly; Emily E. Maccrae; Caroline Maningas; Margaret G. Maningas; Linsey R. Marko-Bown; Mikey A. Marshall; Christine M. Martinez; Jacob Martinson; Megan M. Martinson; Daniel R. Mason; Kona M. Matautia; Meegan L. Matheney; Brianna L. Matney; Emily M. Mcantosh; Jennifer L. Mcbride; Jennifer S. Mcclees; Emily C. Mccollum; Michael W. Mccormick; Crystal L. Mccoy; Michael P. Mcdonald; Riley D. Mcgavick; Chris M. Mcginn; Ryan P. Mcgovern; Angela R. Mcguire; Cristen J. Mckenzie; Adrian M. Mckoy; Alison M. Mclaughlin; Cassandra J. Mcneal; Susan Mcneill; Robert Mcquirter; Marie T. Mendiola; Bryana Y. Menefee; Veronica L. Messegee; Gabrielle Midstokke; Amber J. Miller; Melissa N. Miller; Muriel G. Miller; Tammy J. Miller; Amber K. Miller; Kira C. Milligan; Ryan P. Mills; Heather Milton; Melanie M. Mitchell; Cole A. Mitchell; King Mok; Lilly G. Moneer; Jeffery B. Montgomery; Liam A. Mooney; Amy Moore; Crystal G. Moore; Jessica C. Moore; Natane T. Moore; Ivan Morales; Michael Morales; Shapel D. Morgan; Sydney M. Morgan; Stephanie P. Morlock; Kimberley Morris; Bryan Morrison; Whitney M. Mortensen; Kaylan Mortlock; Amber N. Mosier; Aunna Moss; Jeffrey W. Motto; Marissa E. Mseitif; Karina T. Mueller; Shannon N. Muller; Thomas J. Murray; Vanessa L. Murray; Amanda J. Musser; Jamie M. Mustoe; Kristen I. Myers; Dana G. Myles; Eric C. Nast; Sosun Nayemi; Robert J. Neel; Summer Neils; Julie C. Nelson; Chelsie A. Nelson; Megan C. Neumann; Kristina A. Newcomb; Tara E. Newman; Jesse Nguyen; Thuy-Tien L. Nguyen; Daniel Niehl; Stephanie M. Nielson; Kyle H. Nieves; Cecelia A. Nixon; Adam R. Noble; Kayla N. Norton; Aleks D. Nowak; Mike H. Noyes; Timothy E. Nunes; Mark N. Ochman; Sydney Odell; Misato Oka; Justin T. Olmstead; Kelly A. Olson; Daniella W. Ordiway; Alicia L. Osborne; Abdul H. Osman; Lynn F. Ouellet; Annie Paczkowski; Leah N. Pagel; Jessica L. Pagnotta; Hyoji Park; Soo Park; Lindsay E. Pate; Adam M. Peck; Amber N. Pecolatto; Matthew F. Pecolatto; Benjamin M. Pedersen; Becky L. Pena; Kyle T. Pennington; Matthew A. Perkins; Nicole C. Peterson; Sarah J. Peterson; Lisa M. Pfenning; Kaylie M. Phan; Hailey Phillips; Taylor E. Pierce; David Plaja; Timothy M. Plumb; Daniel J. Polking-Jr; Brent K. Polmueller; Beverly J. Pope; Alyssa J. Powell; Juli Powell; Joseph P. Powers; Elizebeth Prestegard; Latoria S. Price; Michael Pry; Anh-Khoa H. Quach; Ngoc B. Quan; Faith N. Rackley; Christiana L. Radnich; Nicole Rambo; Ramon Ramos; Nicole A. Ramsdell; Misty A. Rasmussen; Justin J. Raub; Reed R. Rawlings; Kristina L. Reichert; Danielle R. Renteria; Amber L. Reutter; Lauren Y. Reygers; Detra A. Reynolds; Megan R. Reynolds; Haley A. Rice; Robert Rice; Michelle L. Richburg; Jami L. Rider; Josh Riedel; Matthew J. Rightmier; Meghan C. Riley; Richard T. Robbins; Patricia L. Roberts; Lorena R. Robertson; Lucas C. Rodgers; Carolyn M. Rogers; Mindy L. Rogers; Saiyed Rony; Lashann E. Ross; Melissa M. Rosscup; Amelia K. Rowland; Daniel W. Rowley; Lauren R. Royer; Briana Rurup; Theresa J. Rutherford; Jessica A. Salstrom; Katie Sammons; Ian D. Sanderson; Pete E. Sandona; Mariah L. Sangder; Rebeka D. Santos; Jonathan R. Sarreal; Samuel W. Scarpelli; Aimee Schimelfenig; Kerri M. Schleif; Austin A. Schorno; Erin M. Schreiber; Colby A. Scott; Michelle E. Scott; Shannon G. Scribner; Joshua Sears; Brittany E. Sergent; Shannon A. Shaw; Katrina J. Shelman; Angela C. Simmons; Melissa C. Singh; Andrew C. A. Sitzes; Corey Skriletz; Christina N. Smith; Kacy B. Smith; Michael Z. Smith; Justin T. Smith; Joseph L. Smith II; Rachele M. Smithson; Sienna M. Snell; David R. Snyder; Adam M. Sommerville; Amber M. Spears; Garland P. Sponburgh; Brittany L. Stanley; Erika Steber; Robert A. Steeneck; Brandon N. Stephens; Lewis Stevens; Eliot B. Stevenson; Bambi A. Stewart; Jessica J. Stillwell; Megan Stocker; Elizabeth A. Stoll; Elizabeth M. Stone; Phillip W. Stone; Nicholas D. Strite; Victoria L. Studeman; Shane P. Sullivan; Brandi M. Summers; Lee Suy; Kadesh J. Swanson; John L. Swidecki; Virginia E. Sylvester; Andrew M. Taylor; Ryan M. Taylor; Mathew A. Taylor III; Michael P. Theofelis; Brittany G. Thomas; Josh R. Thompson; Lisa Thompson; Justin C. Thompson; Erica N. Thomte; Ashley M. Thunell; Kyle A. Tran; Jacob Trapp; Michael A. Travis; Mike B. Trilling; Ashley Troche; Matthew Trotter; Anthony R. Trujillo; Jennifer Truong; Ming-Chun Tsai; Tessa J. Turnbow; Nicole Tuson; Lindsay N. Ulschmid; Owen D. Unbehaun; Teanne R. Ungren; Jamie N. Vanberkom; Vloedt Vander; Jessica Vanleeuwen; Sarah Vansot; Matthew J. Vaughn; Agustin A. Vega; Tonika L. Vickers; Crystal Vincent; Steven C. Vocke; Terri R. Voight; Cameron N. Volz; Michael A. Waldock; Mikel Walker; Rachel E. Ward; Craig D. Ware; Michelle A. Watkins; Morgan T. Watkins; John D. Weaver; Chase M. Weeks; Hallie Weintraub; Oscar West; Daniela Westfall; Alicia A. Westlund; Claudia L. Whiteman; Dawn L. Wiesner; Bonnie K. Williams; Trevor R. Williams; Parris L. Williams; Samantha M. Willson; Chantel M. Wilson; Lyndsie R. Wilson; Shylia M. Winslow; Savhanna M. Winters; Evan A. Wolslegel; Joanne J. Woodard; Nicole L. Woods; Candice M. Work; Michael L. Worley; Brenna Woslum; Cynthia J. Woytovech; Asuka Yamamoto; Brittany Yost; Brandy-L-Wine C. Young; Kelsey R. Young; Eric D. Zabala; Alexander M. Zblewski; Michelle A. Zion; Lisa K. Zolman.

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE – OPTION ONE

Christopher A. Altis; Melissa R. Ames; Patti J. Bucklin; Susan R. Clark; Randall V. Conger-Best; Benjamin E. Craighill; Benjamin Harrietha; Brian M. Hayes; Nina D. Helpling; Lu Li; Christopher J. Locke; Elan P. Marmaduke; Cassandra J. Mcneal; Robert J. Neel; Beau W. Neilson; Ndubeze T. Nwala; Thomas P. Power; Amy D. Shimanek; Jennifer C. Streeter; Matthew W. Sybrant; Vy Tran; Andrew J. Ward; Alexandra Weisberg; Jayme L. White.

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE – OPTION TWO

Samuel T. Alexander; William G. Asman; Paul Brockmann; Aaron Z. Chen; Martin A. Cowell; Mateus S. Daczko; Benjamin Griffith; Mark P. Hunter; Jeremy C. Jennings; Hakim Ly; Christopher J. Martin; John Miller; Liam A. Mooney; Christopher Muir; Robert J. Neel; Tristan J. Robertson; Saiyed Rony; Aditya Santi; Caleb T. Stromstad; Scott M. Tetzlaff; Michael A. Travis; Anthony R. Trujillo; Kaden R. Wulf; Rachel Wynder.

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL STUDIES

Chiccardi Alcante; Lyssa Armga; Jonathan P. Clemens; Bradley J. Davenport; Daron T. Fleming; Heidi A. Gilpatrick; Keldy Hendricks; Robert J. Neel; Tina Nelson; Mike H. Noyes; Nicole A. Rutledge; Garland P. Sponburgh; Mathew A. Tayloriii; ; ; ASSOCIATE IN BUSINESS; ; Lama K. Abbasi; Chiccardi Alcante; Sheryl J. Atoigue; Tyler J. Barthule; Kwok Chan; Thi Chu; Jae Chung; Maegan K. Cote; Josh T. Covington; Julie A. Crabbe; Alyssa K. Digregorio; Justin M. Dunn; Jonathan E. Frank; Andrea B. Graham; Amy Green; Janeht N. Guijosa; Fung Hsiao; Tzu Huang; Alisia Ketchum; Max T. Kluh; Colin P. Kriss; Andrea B. Lally; Kit Lam; Wai Lau; Taewon Lee; Xiao Li; Sonja M. Lippert; Shun Lo; Lienkham L. Manikhoth; Chris M. Mcginn; Alison M. Mclaughlin; Ryan P. Mills; King Mok; Cam Nguyen; Matthew A. Perkins; Anh-Khoa H. Quach; Lauren M. Rask; Ki Seo; Rainheart Simanjuntak; Rachele M. Smithson; Micah R. Stromstad; Lee Suy; Paul Swidecki; Jeremy C.Tague; Mathew A. Taylor III; Cathy S. Theodore; Melissa D. Tomlinson; Karl B. Trimble; Rachel C. Walsh; Steven M. Willett; Kimi C. Willison; Paul Wright.

ASSOCIATE IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

Destiny K. Deel; Nicole J. Eskridge; Scott B. Fiskness; Connie R. Halvorson; Megan D. Hamar; Emily J. Hunter; Tiffany Parish; Nicole M. Pink; Sandra D. Scott; Cristina M. Slease.

ASSOCIATE DEGREE IN NURSING

Denise M. Aasen; Floyd A. Abella; Gilbert Aurrecoechea; Meghan E. Bahrt; Marilyn Baker; Amber S. Barlow; K. Blair; Maria Buendia; Heather A. Bugenig; Javi Cain; Alisa D. Catterlin; Sara M. Caulfield; Celia H. Chantal; Vanessa F. Clowers; Jennifer Crager; Victoria A. Crenshaw; Jason A. Dashnow; Leila R. Delaughter; Jaime L. Erickson; Soledad M. Fratis; V J. Freinwald-Mcmahon; Shari L. Gioimo; Rachal N. Gustafson; Wendy A. Harden; Melissa J. Johnson; Dora Karch; Richard A. Kerkel; Hee Kim; Jennifer A. Kirchhofer; Krystal L. Kolln; Jeb Korzilius; Brandianne Kuchnsky; Aaron G. Kunkel; Sheila M. Lawver; Aja Leger; Shanon K. Leonard; Ying G. Liao; Jessica L. Martin; Raul Martinez; Shannon L. Mojica; Laurine A. Morden; Cecili Motschenbacher; Shawna M. Myers; Misty L. Niehl; Jennifer J. Nussbaum; Amanda N. Ockerman; Clarissa A. Okins; Christina Pfaff; April Pfeiffer; Marion J. Piccolomini; Cara M. Poage; Alexander Querin-Rorie; Debra M. Robertson; Truc Tran; Hang Van; Ngan Van; Gina R. Vinson; Pamela L. Williams; Edward C. Wright; Theresa M. Wu.

ASSOCIATE IN PRE-NURSING

Jessica B. Hegoas; Evangelita M. Mcgee; Krystal L. Rose; Anya Zakhlyebayeva; Chelsea Dick; Kaitlin Kilpela.

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE

ACCOUNTING: Jason Bristow; Juli N. Edwards; Frances Fournier-Diaz; Wanda A. Fuller; Haven M. Hamilton; Nicole M. Hoff; Lori A. Hopkins; Toni G. Logan; Fatima Mbarki; Edgar G. Montesdeoca; C. Deborah Montgomery; Judith A. Orr; Elizebeth Prestegard; Shea Stoner; Peter T. Triplett; Angelina S. Ward; Richard W. Wilson.

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY: Gary M. Deasy; Oma Farias; Hiroshi Kanno; Robert J. Knight; Richard Morsbach; John A. Sells; Fernando Torres; Huichol Yun.

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Mercedi L. Benien; Mikel B. Costello; Teresa A. Cruell; Lisa D. Evans; Hope Frizzell; Teresa R. Graham; Debra Holcomb; Angela J. Hyatt; Sean Johnston; Shelley Jurgens; Tabitha D. Lewis; Christopher J. Locke; Harry G. Morris; Jena L. Smith; Tonya L. Smith; Lauren Sullivan; Joel R. Swenson; Timothy J. Todd; Paul Townsend; Samphoeus Troeuy; Marcella M. Vongortler; Michael A. Waldock.

COMPUTER AIDED DRAFTING TECHNOLOGY: Kyle L. Backous; Edward G. Currall; Daniel D. Dow; Alex M. Johnson; Ronald Nelson; Ruth Sundquist; Warren M. Walker; Charles E. Worden.

COMPUTER NETWORK ADMINISTRATION: Anthony R. Arnold; Raymond Beehler; Khyle M. Carlo; Neil K. Deboer; Dillon Decicio; William D. Hart; Cameron Jackson; Andy R. Leiren; Jory E. Mezen; Cory R. Morrison; Daniel W. Parsons; Lonnie R. Tharp; Ryan G. Tolle; Michael Tomczewski-Jr.

COMPUTER PROGRAMMING: Tabit M. Ahmed; Wend M. Sessoms; Ryan W. Todd; ; COMPUTER PROGRAMMING – APPLICATIONS; ; Ian Casillas ; Kenneth L. Norton.

COMPUTER PROGRAMMING – WEB: Diem-Thuy T. Nguyen; Farzana Sakhawat.

CULINARY ARTS: Luis R. Crompton; Nancy A. Johnson; Kara F. Martin; Mindi D. Moye; Richard L. Walker. DATABASE MANAGEMENT: Nicolas E. Perez.

DENTAL ASSISTING: Jamie M. Beasley; Brittney N. Camenzind; Sean C. Caputo; Natasha Chase; Veronica Chrisennsen; Jacqueline Cole; Lindsey R. Cooper; Luis R. Crompton; Kelli J. Ellefson; Deborah A. Foglia; Jessica M. Gray; Kimberly K. Grimmett; Anastacia B. Harrell; Danielle M. Jackson; Janelle D. Laird; Denice R. Lambkins; Van Le; Erin R. Mcadams; Kayla M. Mcfadden; Anna M. Mckitrick; Angie N. Medina; Aimee R. Olson; Adrienne M. Palmer; Lori A. Pattison; Heather Pejrano; Shawna Rightmier; Erin L. Rupp; Amanda J. Warne; Michelle L. Whitney.

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION: Shelby A. Balogh; Mary Z. Coyne; Andrea N. Cunning; Jamie N. Fabela; Mical L. Gaynor; Sharon Y. Hagenlock; Heather L. Harlow; Stephanie D. Kneeland; Diane M. Morris; Karmen N. Mueller; Liann T. Norris; Garcia Poo; Sarah A. Rothwell; Kimberly A. Spears; Jennifer Wright.

FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES TECHNOLOGY: James R. Anderson; Kyle W. Campbell; Donald S. Entus; Hayden M. Henry; Anthony D. Holmes; Anthony Leisner; Cory Lusby; Gordaz Markham-Harris; Mark Maxin; Matthew D. Mcneely; Justin T. Morrow; Maria A. Noonan; Jeffrey C. Oliver; Stephen K. Pearsall; James Pirie; Colby F. Raffelson; April J. Ramirez; Jonathan R. Sarreal; Reed T. Thompson; Marcus J. Turnquist.

HORTICULTURE TECHNOLOGY: Kari Holcomb; Jake A. Jablonski; Alana M. Le; Allyn J. Rickards.

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DESKTOP SUPPORT: Addison P. Appleby; Chad Bennett; Jonathan E. Case; Gregory Flothe; Drew Freemantle; David L. Humphreys; Adam B. Wilson; Bradley G. York.

LAND SURVEYING & GEOMATICS TECHNOLOGY: Adam Beauprez; Jennifer A. Smit; Richard A. Walls.

MEDICAL ASSISTING: Kai Adams; Katherine R. Boulden; Amanda K. Brown; Lauren B. Costello; Patricia E. Costi; Jessica M. Daudet; Brooke M. Fett; Melissa E. Gum; Cindy Harbaugh; Jay H. Jones; Seong Kim; Stephanie Mace; Natasha R. Morley; Barbara J. Richardson; Tammy M. Streeter; Cassandra Taylor; Rhonda R. Urlacher; Terry Walls; Tamara L. Welfl.

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION - ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT: Charles F. Brimmer; Glenda M. Christensen; Amy Cowan; James Davis; Amanda K. Durand; Juanita Foster; Gretchen K. Grover; Julie Moore; Donna M. Pitre; Tasha R. Rosander; Shannon I. Rowan; Quynhnhu Vu; Cheri R. Wolf.

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION - LEGAL ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT: Kristy R. Philpott.

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION - MEDICAL ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT: Sheila A. Blando; Julie R. Day; Deborah S. Johnson; Terri L. Miller; Kathleen Preston; Tina M. Sharkey.

OFFICE ADMINISTRATION - WEB ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT: Helen Beinlich; Jessica L. Medina.

PARAEDUCATOR: Sherri L. Yeager

PARALEGAL: Cheryl M. Borden; Cordell D. Cox; Sharon L. Daniel; Charlene A. Healy; Edie Hicks; Brianna L. Matney; Holly Mcclure; Terra R. Mills; Iris A. Newman; Mie Olson; Janet L. Opsitnick; Caroline G. Puksta; Cynthia L. Raves; Natalie N. Reed; Jaime Rowland; Susan K. Saint; Heather Seymour; Robyn R. Strozinsky; Brittany Wolstenholme.

WELDING: Luke A. Carlson; Jenifer R. King; Eden Lainoff; Randy Madden; M. Muller; Robert Opfer; Branden J. Rickard; Timothy D. Sampson; Norma R. Taylor; James E. Wasman.

CERTIFICATE OF COMPLETION

ACCOUNTING: C. Deborah Montgomery.

ACCOUNTING CLERK: Nasait Ahmath; Dannelle D. Anderson; Jason Bristow; Ann D. Dodge; Juli N. Edwards; Elizebeth Prestegard; Richard W. Wilson.

BAKING AND PASTRY ARTS: Luis R. Crompton; Gabrielle E. Graham; Danielle N. Leipski; Cindy T. Wolden.

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – BUSINESS OPERATIONS: Perri Jenkins.

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – FINANCIAL SERVICES: Samphoeus Troeuy.

CAD - ARCHITECTURAL DRAFTING: Kyle L. Backous; Alex M. Johnson; Ronald Nelson.

CAD - CIVIL DRAFTING: Kyle L. Backous; Alex M. Johnson; Ronald Nelson.

CAD – MECHANICAL DRAFTING: Kyle L. Backous; Alex M. Johnson; Ronald Nelson.

CLERK/RECEPTIONIST: Lorna Petersen; Rosa Venancio.

DENTAL ASSISTING: Brittney N. Camenzind; Luis R. Crompton; Kelli J. Ellefson; Deborah A. Foglia; Jessica M. Gray; Aja N. Hantel; Janelle D. Laird; Van Le; Kayla M. Mcfadden; Erin L. Rupp; Kendra M. Shippey.

HORTICULTURE – LANDSCAPE: Thomas W. Ellis; Sharyl A. Harvey; Kathleen A. Timmis.

HORTICULTURE – SUSTAINABLE PLANT PRODUCTION: Christina S. Walsh; Lisa S. Wederspahn.

MEDICAL ASSISTING: Jie Yang.

MEDICAL INSURANCE CODING AND BILLING SPECIALIST: Denise K. Muller.

MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTIONIST: Jennifer K. Squally.

OFFICE ASSISTANT: Terrah King; Tracy Mccarthy.

PRACTICAL NURSING: Emma Alexander; Deborah L. Armstrong; Coreen A. Barber; Rachel M. Beaver; Amanda J. Bohannon; Sarah J. Bonbrake; Anna R. Bruce; Tresa K. Cabaleiro; Samantha A. Campbell; Choua Y. Chhim; Holly A. Cox; Juliana M. Dorris; Stephanie F. Echols; Rebekah S. Edwards; Geneva L. Frymire; Michelle D. Hazen; Amber F. Johnson; Rebecca D. Johnson; Aura Matunan; Sara M. Mcfarland; Melinda A. Miller; Kate H. Mruz; Johnson K. Mwangi; Hyoji Park; Charles E. Powell; Meghan J. Reed; Todd C. Richert; Gary N. Schneider; Jessica Small; Charissa A. Tressler; Martha A. Urvina; Dian L. Vaz; Andrea M. Williams; Eugenia M. Wilson; Heather L. Woodbury.

NURSING ASSISTANT: Janelle R. Donohue.

WEB DESIGN: Ian Casillas.

WELDING: Owen D. Unbehaun

HIGH SCHOOL COMPLETION

Rebecca D. Adams; Jake J. Blamer; Alison R. Brooks; DeAnna E. Crosson; Louise M. Dahl; John Diggs; Charles J. Ditton; Blaze B. Embry; Amy L. Gahan; Katrena E. Glassman; Megan D. Hamar; Isaac R. James; Justin A. Jones; David P. Lance; Amber K. Miller; Seth A. Monroe; Matthew M. Morley ; Kyle J. Nauck ; Jim C. Neville; Jennifer N. Orozco; Dylan Paul; Lance D. Patrick ; Ciara M. Quitaro; Joshua Sears; Katrina J. Shelman; Lauren May Sullivan; Lisa D. Thompson; Natasha D. Washington; Heather R. Wille-Neal; Caleb A. Williams; Michael Worley; Kenneth J. Zawadzinski.

GENERAL EDUCATON DEVELOPMENT DIPLOMA

Levi C. Acosta; Douglas K. Adams; Aaron D. Adams; Levi Z. Aiken ; Samantha J. Allender ; Luke D. Amsden; Alex H. Anderson; Josiah G. Anderson; Haley A. Anderson; Kassandra M. Anderson; Robert L. Andrews, Jr. ; Roderick J. Anglemyer; Anthony D. Anglin; Mikeala R. Appelgren; Zachary R. Arnold; Eric M. Aschenbrenner; Debbie L. Ashe; Steven S. Ashley; Brett T. Atkins; Lance M. Aton; Erika P. Attison; Ernest D. Bailey; Allison Bailey ; Cameron J. Baker; Christopher L. Baker; Zachary A. Ballow ; Robin L. Barker; George E. Barker; Dusty L. Barnes; Brianna E. Barringer; Randy D. Bartlette; Nyles Bauer; Meredith A. Baumann; Brian A. Bawn ; Elizabeth M. Bechtolt ; Nancy I. Behling; Devon D. Benson; Jessie K. Benson; Logan A. Benson; Jennifer M. Bergemann; Christopher M. Berry; Brian C. Berthiaume; Nicole E. Bilger; Cynthia A. Billmeyer; Justin R. Bird; Andrew G. Birky; Donna R. Blackmon; Amanda D. Blackner; Riley S. Blake; Alexander S. Blakeley; Austin C. Blankenship; Jackie N. Blevins; Ciera M. Bode ; Blake A. Boisvert; Vipakone D. Bondurant; Michael C. Boone; Brett D. Bounpaseuth; Grace R. Bowlick; Lacey J. Boykin ; Misty R. Bradford; Anthony D. Bradley; Justin M. Braun; James S. Briggs; Trenton M. Brown ; Eldie M. Brown ; Morgan A. Bruce; Kellie A. Brulotte; Alec L. Brynum ; Johnny D. Buckhalter; Dominique D. Buffington; Calun M. Bullock ; Celio A. Bunker; Rakayla B. Burdick; Alex L. Burns; Bethany L. Byers; Dylan D. Byers; Logan S. Cabral; Kayla J. Cambern; Kevin A. Campbell; Thomas S. Capezio; Sherill L. Carter; Hsien Yu Casey; Jesse W. Castillo; Elizabeth D. Castillo; William J. Chacon; Nickalaus B. Chapman; Scott R. Chatman; Alexis J. Cheney; Christian T. Chism; Shayna R. Chu; Marisha K. Clark; Emily R. Clark ; Anthony J. Clay; Erianna J. Clemens ; Anthony O. Cline; Faith M. Cline; Angelina M. Cochran; Caitlyn A. Cohen; Mackenzie C. Colegrove ; Kelsie A. Collins; Tre’ J. Collins; Andrew C. Compton; Chris M. Cook ; Jacob L. Cortez; Jared L. Couch; Michael A. Covert; Tamara M. Cowen; Junsada Crawley; Jessica J. Creel; Jeromy D. Dale ; Angela D. Danisher; Joshua M. Darnell; Charles R. Davis; Sanja Z. Dean; Michael R. Decker; Ian P. Demello; Jeremy L. Denardo; Nina M. Diehl; Rachel L. DiMarzo; Casey M. Divens; Antonio D. Dixon; Shannon L. Dobbs; Mathew R. Donaldson; Vivia L. Dorian; Jacob A. Dunkelberger; Carla E. Dunn; Phillip Dural; Christina M. Edin; Ronald L. Ellsworth; James Z. Ennis; Natalie L. Enriquez; Jiana L. Fasenmyer ; Donald P. Fechner; Chelsea M. Ferguson; Brian J. Finkel; Jenny L. Fischer ; Laura M. Flethcher; Kyle E. Florek; Heather S. Foltz; Zakary P. Fossett ; Stephen J. Fourman; Alex T. Franklin ; Christopher Fryeh; Johnathon E. Fuentes; Troy E. Gadberry; Jenna L. Galitelo; Jason P. Gallifent; Christy M. Garretson; Evan T. Garrison; Victoria L. Gates; Milton L. Gerdts; Preston A. Glazebrook; Logan O. Goble; Sean N. Goetz; Christiana E. Gonsalves; Jeffrey L. Goode; Neal J. Goodrich; Ryan C. Gordineer; Melissa V. Gore ; Augustine N. Gosdey; Daryl L. Gosselin-McMeel; Ashley N. Green; Sean M. Grimmett ; Nick D. Gussin; Jeffery C. Guyant ; James M. Guymon; Alicia E. Haas ; Rebecca L. Haeg; Katherine M. Haggerty; John P. Hall; Ariel B. Hamilton; Shawntae L. Hanks; Willie D. Hansen ; Damien L. Hardin; Glen D. Harnish; Natasha Hast; Shaylin S. Hazen ; Jessica L. Heimbuch; Jessica E. Hensley ; Jordan A. Hernandez; Brittany M. Herringshaw; Joshua M. Herron ; James C. Hill; Lance M. Hoany; Sean R. Hoheisel; Dara V. Houlihan; Justin D. Hubbs; Drurea M. Hughes-Henriquez; Katie L. Hunter; Kristine B. Huntley ; Rowan R. Huntley; Kurtis L. Ingoldsby; Blake A. Iselin; Krystal M. Jackson; Leo D. Jackson; Richard C. Jarrell; Chris J. Jenkins; Jalisa L. Jenkins; Katie T. Jensen-Hayes; Jacob M. Johanesen-Durham; Chanelle L. Johns; Danica R. Johnson ; Thomas E. Johnson ; Jaimie D. Jones; Makaila C. Jones; Cody L. Jones; Larry E. Jr Owen; Jacki C. Judy; Jai B. Juneau; Amber R. Jurgens; Angela M. Kachmarsky; Zachery R. Kane; Tara L. Karlson; Jody W. Kean; Krystal K. Keesler; Megan L. Keithahn; Connie M. Kellogg; Jason B. Kershaw ; Nancy D. Kester; Tuituiotoga R. Kilts; Kristin E. King; Andrew M. King; Jedediah Z. Kingsley; Douglas R. Kirchhafer II; Jasmine N. Kittinger; Travis A. Kivela; Dominique S. Koehn; Joseph L. Kornmann; Rebecca L. Kraimer; Justin S. Kraus; Dustin J. Kuykendall; William R. Landron; David A. Larson; Danielle M. Lawless; Jean E. Lawless ; Rodger D. Lawrence; Joshua J. Lee; Ivene B. Lewis; Dylan T. Lewis; Joseph A. Lininger; Ryan M. Long; Jonathan M. Louchart ; Travis R. Luke; Yesmowit . Lussier; Ashlee M. Lynch ; Elijah K. Lynn; Rachel M. Maae; Rigiah . Mach; Shane L. Mahoney; Joseph R. Malm ; Jennifer D. Malone ; Jennifer E. Manges; Susan C. Marano; Melissa A. Marcheselli; Michele A. Martin; Dane A. Martin III; Daniel H. Martinez; Adan M. Marvin; Tyler J. Marx; Katherine m. Matheson; Lacie S. May; David E. Maybin; Devon A. Mayer; Kaitlyn A. Maynard; Luis-Miguel R. Mayo; Breanna N. Mays; Alina R. McCabe; Christopher E. McCloud; Marella L. McCracken; Emily K. McLucas; James M. Mender; Brenin M. Milam; Jayme D. Miller; Ginger D. Miller; Ronald J. Miller; Aaron D. Mills; Joel N. Minerd; Chris DC. Minkiewitz; Shane C. Missinne; Amy J. Mitchell; Mark J. Mitchell; Krystal L. Morris; Deven G. Mott ; Audrey L. Mulcahy ; Stacey D. Mungarro; Rebecca L. Munn; Kenneth R. Muscato ; Jared A. Muscato ; Joseph K. Muschke; Ricky A. Myers; Andrew C. Nakavchi; Ryan P. Navarrete; Danielle K. Neal; Jacqueline M. Nelson; Cody E. Nelson; Bryen M. Ness; Alisha D. Nishiyama; Gabriel L. Noble; Jordan K. Nogler; Samantha D. Nolan; David J. Normand; Jeffrey L. Norton; Edwin Noveron; Andrew J. Nutter; Chris D. Obal; Jessica L. O’Connell; Kayla J. Odiorne; Christie A. Ojeda; Rolando L. Olive; Kyle J. Olson ; Valentina M. O’Neal; Candace M. Osborn; Courtney D. Ottwell; Heather M. Ottwell; Sophia I. Owens; Jenny M. Page; Chase E. Parks; Alicia M. Parsons; Kenneth W. Paulk; Alexandra D. Paulsen; Crista A. Payne-Magill; Jennifer K. Pedigo; Danielle N. Perry; Melissa L. Pippin; Todd L. Pitts; Vincent J. Plank, Jr.; Michael I. Poff; James T. Ponce; Cory J. Presley, Jr.; Steve E. Pugh; Bryson E. Purser; Connie L. Pursley; Justin J. Quinn; Thomas J. Rattie; Oscar C. Rawlings ; Carina S. Rednour; Richel M. Reed; Angela Y. Reynolds; Tiffani M. Richard; Meagan E. Richards; Kyle E. Richardson; Heather A. Richmond; Andrew D. Rigley; Dakota L. Rivers; Tina L. Rivers; Matthew R. Roberson ; Corinne A. Roberts; Jaime E. Roberts; Johnny D. Roberts; Sapponna A. Robertson; Steve R. Robinson; Karly A. Rocero; April Roe; Veronica E. Rogers; Jordan W. Rogers; Zachary J. Rose; Meghann N. Rothwell; Bryan K. Rumage; Chrristopher-Jason K. Ruth; Deborah R. Sadlier; Kehlsey D. Safar; Merlaina C. Sams; Mercedes A. Sanchez; Samantha L. Santos; Ryan F. Scarburry; Denny Y. Schafer; Juanita R. Scheele ; Rodney R. Schick; Gilroy G. Schied; Mark A. Schlottmann ; Lynsy P. Schneider; Kassandra A. Schock; Katherine E. Schubert; Deanna D. Schultz; JD Scott ; LaDerrick D. Searey; Thomas C. Seay; Nicholas M. Seymour; Craig E. Sharp; Joshua S. Sheldon; Kailey H. Shovein; Jaun M. Sigafoos ; Erzsebet Silvestre; George L. Simmons; Adam L. Simpson; Phillip L. Sisson; Bryan A. Smith; Tyler D. Smith; Laura M. Smith; Heather Smith; Sherri A. Smith; Jennifer L. Snyder; Ashley-Nicole A. Sodergren; Sara R. Sommerville; Melian A. Sonnenburg; Nathan S. Spaeth; Capre J. Sparks; Natasha D. Sroevy; Tyler A. Stefania; Raistlin D. Stewart; Shane J. Stewart; Ronnie T. Stiller; Alexander K. Stinnette ; Anna L. Stone; Brittany N. Stone; Rachel E. Stone ; Josh J. Storrs; Tiffani K. Strange-Byrne; John N. Strickland; Stacey S. Swiger ; Devin A. Swilley; Kamaka K. Taber; Brant J. Taylor; Christopher E. Taylor; Frank J. Taylor ; Alexis B. Terrasi; Bobby E. Thach; Savhanna M. Thedy; Elanor G. Thelin; Alisha L. Thomas; Jennifer K. Thomas; Catherine R. Thomas ; Nichole D. Thurber; Ryan M. Thurston; Rachelle A. Tiffany ; Anne M. Tillman; Tawnya L. Tomlinson; Zachary D. Tower; Adam C. Tremper; Jacklynn R. Trepanier; Rebecca L. Trons; Heather N. Trotter; Billie A. Turner; Fred L. Unglaub; Jordan Z. Valentich; Benjamin C. Valquez; Wilson M. Van ; Daniel R. Van Dyke ; Jade R. Vasquez; Tina M. Vest; Hannah R. Villeneuve; Beau J. Vogt; Josie M. Voornies; Terrence B. Wade; Atreyu S. Wadland; Megan E. Wagner; Samuel J. Walker; Christine L. Walker; Dominick A. Waller; Joshua J. Walthall ; Chris A. Wamsley; Maurice A. Wancha; Janet Ward; Donovan M. Warnock; James M. Washington ; Chase A. Washington ; Jessica A. Watkins; Nina L. Watts; Robert N. Watts; Amber L. Wayland; Linda L. Webb; Austin M. Webb; Marcus J. Weber; Amber D. Wehrli; Eric J. Weigel; Jennifer R. Welfl; Lacey J. Wheeler; Nycholas A. Whipple; Dewayne A. White; Holly L. Whitehill; Jason M. Whitney; James D. Williams; Andrew M. Williams; Alicia M. Williams; Angela M. Williams; Jessica D. Williams; Cristina D. Wilson; Heather A. Winder; Robert T. Winters; Anson W. Wolff; Julie M. Woodruff; Misty L. Woolford ; Susan J. Woolsey; Shaun N. Worrell; Joshua T. Worrell; Nam Wright; Jessica M. Wulfekuhle; Elizabeth D. Wunderlich; Derek T. Yarosz; Kara E. Young ; Rolando R. Young ; Jason M. Zajac; Vanessa Zamora.

The Olympian is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service