Fastpitch: This week's 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A district tournament schedules

May 15, 2013 

Wilson High School defeats North Thurston 9 to 2 during Friday's 3A Narrow's League Tournament championship game, in Tacoma, May 10, 2013.(Janet Jensen/Staff photographer)

JANET JENSEN — Staff photographer

4A West Central/Southwest bi-district tournament
Friday-Saturday, Sprinker Recreation Center, Spanaway
-- Friday’s first-round game
Olympia v. Rogers, 10 a.m.

3A West Central/Southwest bi-district tournament
Friday-Saturday, Sprinker Recreation Center, Spanaway
-- Friday’s first-round games
Shelton v. Kelso, noon (loser-out)
North Thurston v. Auburn Mountainview, 2 p.m. (loser-out)
Timberline v. Kennedy, 2 p.m. (loser-out)

2A District IV tournament
Thursday-Friday, Fort Borst Park, Centralia
-- Thursday’s first-round games (all games at 4 p.m.)
Game 1: RA Long v. Tumwater
Game 2: Centralia v. Ridgefield
Game 3: Aberdeen v. Mark Morris
Game 4: Capital v. WF West

-- Thursday’s consolation games (loser-out)
Game 5: Game 1 loser v. Game 2 loser, 6 p.m.
Game 6: Game 3 loser v. Game 4 loser, 6 p.m.
-- Thursday’s semifinal games (winner-to-state)
Game 7: Game 1 winner v. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.
Game 8: Game 3 winner v. Game 4 winner, 6 p.m.

-- Friday’s championship game (both teams to state)
Game 9: Game 7 winner v. Game 8 winner, 6 p.m.
-- Friday's consolation games (loser-out)
Game 10: Game 5 winner v. Game 8 loser, 4 p.m.
Game 11: Game 6 winner v. Game 7 loser, 4 p.m.
-- Friday's consolation final (winner-to-state, loser-out)
Game 12: Game 10 winner v. Game 11 winner, 6 p.m.

1A District IV tournament
Wednesday-Saturday, Fort Borst Park, Centralia
-- Wednesday’s first-round games
Game 1: Elma v. Toledo-Winlock, 10 a.m.
Game 2: Montesano v. La Center, 10 a.m.
Game 3: Hoquiam v. Kalama, noon
Game 4: Rochester v. Woodland, noon

-- Wednesday’s games (winner-to-state)
Game 5: Game 1 winner v. Game 2 winner, 4 p.m.
Game 6: Game 3 winner v. Game 4 winner, 4 p.m.
-- Wednesday’s consolation games (loser-out)
Game 7: Game 1 loser v. Game 2 loser, 4 p.m.
Game 8: Game 3 loser v. Game 4 loser, 4 p.m.

-- Saturday’s championship game (both teams to state)
Game 12: Game 5 winner v. Game 6 winner, 3 p.m.

-- Saturday’s consolation games (loser-out)
Game 9: Game 5 winner v. Game 8 loser, 11 a.m.
Game 10: Game 6 winner v. Game 7 loser, 11 a.m.
Consolation final (winner third, loser fourth to state)
Game 11: Game 9 winner v. Game 10 winner, 3 p.m.