Boys soccer: All-4A, 3A Narrows League teams

June 1, 2013 

4A Narrows
MVP: Max Harvey, sr., F, Stadium
Coach of the year: Chris Floro, Central Kitsap and Adam Becker, Stadium

First team
GK: Lorenzo Alvamga, sr., Central Kitsap
Forwards: Kurt Koemmphel, sr., Central Kitsap; Bjorn Brynestad, sr., Gig Harbor; Andrew Foreman, sr., Stadium
Midfielders: Drew Barker, jr., Bellarmine; Steven Johnson, jr., Central Kitsap; Derrick Bonafilia, sr., Central Kitsap; Davis McCall, jr., Gig Harbor; Jacob Beardemphl, sr., Stadium; Garret Harp, sr., Stadium; Aaron Weathington, jr., South Kitsap
Defenders: Alex Moon, sr., Central Kitsap; Kyle Miyake, jr., Gig Harbor; Tyler Foster, sr., Stadium; Bryce Ikeda, soph., Stadium

Second team
GK: Ian Fry, sr., Stadium; Davin Johnosn, soph., Olympia; Jacob Radawick, sr., Yelm
Forwards: Cameron Watson, sr., Central Kitsap; Gabriel Castillo, soph., Stadium
Midfielders: Tanner Stepp, soph., Gig Harbor; Connor Bitterman, sr., South Kitsap; Vladislav Afichuck, sr., Stadium
Defenders: Connor Thompson, soph., Bellarmine; Dylan Abrams, sr., Central Kitsap; Colin Hannerman, jr., Central Kitsap; Elliott Duea, sr., Gig Harbor; Austin Yon, jr., Stadium; Cole Murphy, sr., Stadium

3A Narrows
Co-MVP: Oswald Ramos, jr., F, Wilson and Pablo Santos, sr., F, Foss
Coach of the year: Scott Nelson, Mount Tahoma

First team
GK: Matvey Shik, sr., Wilson
Forwards: Brian Wambaa, sr., Mount Tahoma; Ian Karanja, jr., Mount Tahoma; Kenny Heo, sr., North Thurston
Midfielders: Munassar Saleh, soph., Wilson; Juan Vicente, sr., Lincoln; Hniar Ling, sr., Lincoln; Alex Nunez, sr., Shelton; Rene Ramos, jr., Foss
Defenders: Scott Scheerer, jr., Wilson; Pedro Ramos, soph., Wilson; Andolfo Sandoval, sr., Mount Tahoma; Sergio Mancilla, sr., Mount Tahoma; Alan Pavec, sr., North Thurston

Second team
GK: Sergio Barajas, soph., Foss
Forwards: Jesus Perez, soph., Foss; Cong Vo, jr., North Thurston; Thomas Brahe, sr., Shelton
Midfielders: Zach Schneider, sr., Wilson; Aariay Naravan, soph., Wilson; David Cregg, sr., North Thurston; Jose Aguilar, fr., North Thurston; Cesar Ramirez, jr., Mount Tahoma; Alex Gurmeza, jr., Mount Tahoma
Defenders: Eric Lemus, sr., Foss; Jorge Trejo, jr., Mount Tahoma; Matt Groeser, soph., Timberline; Philip Gyafi, jr., Lincoln