2014 high school football schedules

Staff writerJuly 15, 2014 

2014 high school football schedules

NL = nonleague

All games at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

* Capital, Olympia home games at Ingersoll Stadium

* Black Hills, Tumwater home games at Tumwater District Stadium

* River Ridge, Timberline, North Thurston home games at South Sound Stadium

4A Narrows

Bellarmine Prep

Gig Harbor

South Kitsap

Olympia

Stadium

Timberline

Yelm

3A Narrows

Capital

Central Kitsap

Foss

Lincoln

Mount Tahoma

North Thurston

Shelton

Wilson

2A Evergreen Conference

Black Hills

Centralia

Tumwater

W.F. West

2A South Puget Sound League

Clover Park

Fife

Franklin Pierce

Orting

River Ridge

Steilacoom

Washington

White River

2A/1A SWW Evergreen

Aberdeen *

Eatonville

Elma

Hoquiam

Forks

Montesano

Rochester *

Tenino

* = 2A school

Pacific 2B

Chief Leschi

Ilwaco

Life Christian

Northwest Christian &

North Beach

Ocosta

Rainier

Raymond

Tacoma Baptist

South Bend

& = will not have football in 2014

1B independents

Mary M. Knight

Oakville

WEEK 1

Friday, Sept. 5

Ferris at Olympia NL

Timberline at North Thurston NL

Steilacoom at Yelm NL

North Mason at Shelton NL

Black Hills at Montesano NL

Capital at Tumwater NL

WF West at Kingston NL

River Ridge at Aberdeen NL

Rochester at Centralia NL

Elma at Klahowya NL

Tenino at Charles Wright NL

Rainier at South Bend

Saturday, Sept. 6

Mary M. Knight at Seattle Lutheran, 1 p.m. NL

WEEK 2

Thursday, Sept. 11

Tumwater at Timberline NL

Friday, Sept. 12

Olympia at Capital NL

North Thurston at River Ridge NL

Shelton at Sumner NL

Yelm at Foss NL

Rochester at Black Hills NL

Aberdeen at Centralia NL

North KItsap at WF West NL

Castle Rock at Tenino NL

Elma at North Mason NL

Rainier at Kittitas NL

Oakville at Taholah NL

Saturday, Sept. 13

Mary M. Knight at Quilcene, 1 p.m. NL

WEEK 3

Thursday, Sept. 18

Yelm at Timberline

Friday, Sept. 19

Olympia at South Kitsap

Lincoln at Capital

Wilson at North Thurston

Black Hills at North Kitsap NL

La Center at Tumwater NL

Columbia River at Centralia NL

W.F. West vs. TBD (Bearcats still in need of Week 3 opponent as of mid-June)

River Ridge at Franklin Pierce

Foss at Shelton

Hoquiam at Tenino

Rochester at Elma

Raymond at Rainier

Saturday, Sept. 20

Oakville at Lake Crescent, 2 p.m. NL

WEEK 4

Thursday, Sept. 25

North Thurston at Central Kitsap

Friday, Sept. 26

Timberline at Olympia

South Kitsap at Yelm

Capital at Foss

Shelton at Lincoln

Orting at River Ridge

Black Hills at Columbia River NL

Lake City (Idaho) at Tumwater NL

WF West at Olympic NL

Kelso at Centralia

Elma at Tenino

Forks at Rochester

Rainier at Ocosta

Oakville at Naselle NL

Saturday, Sept. 27

Oakville at Lopez, 2 p.m. NL

WEEK 5

Thursday, Oct. 2

Foss at North Thurston

Friday, Oct. 3

Olympia at Issaquah NL

Wilson at Shelton

Bellarmine at Timberline

Yelm at Stadium

Central Kitsap at Capital

WF West at Black Hills

Centralia at Sequim NL

Tumwater at Columbia River NL

River Ridge at White River

Tenino at Forks

Hoquiam at Elma

Rochester at Aberdeen

North Beach at Rainier

Saturday, Oct. 4

Mary M. Knight at Oakville, 5 p.m. NL

WEEK 6

Friday, Oct. 10

Timberline at Gig Harbor

Stadium at Olympia

North Thurston at Lincoln

Capital at Wilson

Shelton at Central Kitsap

Evergreen at Yelm NL

Black Hills at Port Angeles NL

WF West at Kelso NL

Centralia at Tumwater

Washington at River Ridge

Aberdeen at Tenino

Eatonville at Rochester

Forks at Elma

Tacoma Baptist at Rainier

Saturday, Oct. 11

Oakville at Twin Valley (Lake Quinault/Wishkah Valley), 1 p.m. NL

WEEK 7

Friday, Oct. 17

Yelm at Bellarmine

Timberline at Stadium

Olympia at Gig Harbor

North Thurston at Shelton

Mount Tahoma at Capital

Bremerton at Centralia NL

Kelso at Black Hills NL

Tumwater at West Valley (Yakima) NL

Prairie at WF West NL

Clover Park at River Ridge

Tenino at Eatonville

Rochester at Montesano

Elma at Aberdeen

Rainier at Life Christian

Portland (Ore.) Lutheran at Oakville NL

WEEK 8

Thursday, Oct. 23

Puyallup at Timberline NL

Friday, Oct. 24

Capital at North Thurston

Shelton at Mount Tahoma

Bellarmine at Olympia

Gig Harbor at Yelm

WF West at Centralia

Tumwater at Black Hills

River Ridge at Fife

Montesano at Tenino

Eatonville at Elma

Rochester at Hoquiam

Ilwaco at Rainier

Oakville at Lyle/Wishram NL

WEEK 9

Thursday, Oct. 30

Rainier at Chief Leschi

Washington School for the Deaf at Oakville, 5 p.m. NL

Friday, Oct. 31

South Kitsap at Timberline

Olympia at Yelm

Shelton at Capital

North Thurston at Mount Tahoma

Centralia at Black Hills

Tumwater at WF West

River Ridge at Steilacoom

Tenino at Rochester

Elma at Montesano

The Olympian is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service