Education

Saint Martin's University graduation

Saint Martin’s University graduation

Number of graduates: 439

Valedictorians: Nicholas Alan Cook and Kirsten Michelle Donovan

Speaker: Rev. Stephen C. Rowan, Ph.D.

Bachelor of Arts

Malia E. Akauola; Andrew George Albee; Justin B. Alexander; Brandon D. Anderson; Christie A. Apland; Meredith J. Appel; Casee R. Ariss; Deborah A. Arleque; Yvonne E. Babilonia; Sheila M. Badger; Karen A. Baker; James E. Banton; Molly C. Baughman; Tristan J. Beach; Annette M. Bearden; Brandon S. Beaupre; Mathew L. Bell Alex Wade Benhardus; Mark Anthony Biela; Ronald C. Bookman; Steven D. Borchers; Kelsi Jo Bortoluzzi; Mallory R. Bosch; Cody L. Bouchard; Sean D. Boyle; Rachele N. Braaten; Amber N. Brown; Curtis L. Brown; James O. Buckler; Nathanial P. Bulley; Crystal S. Caicedo; Robbert Christofer William Callon; Jennifer N. Campau; Todd L. Carlson; Phyllis R. Carroll; Cynthia E. Caverly; Hayley N. Cecil; Man Wah Mackie Chan; Desiree R. Chase; Yvonne J. Chase; Eric L. Chastain; Chung Ki Cheng; Sin Ting Cheung; Eva Ting Kwan Chi; Josef M. Chirhart; Danielle R. Cocherl; Donald R. Cochran; Sterling A. Coleman; Shirley A. Colemon; Nicholas A. Cook; Janet J. Cornell; Jame L. Cornett; Amiee S. Coulliette; Justin E. Cowling; Dianna M. Curriel; Melissa J. Czichas; Amy C. Dalzell; Jeremy L. Davis; Michelle K. Davison; Karen G. Dean; Andrew D. Dennis; Paul J. Dente; Diana P. Diaz; Felipe A. Diaz; Julia S. DiGiorgio; Eileen J. Domingo; Kirsten M. Donovan; Sean P. Dougherty; Mary E. Drewry; Michelle A. Dudas; Nicholas C. Dudley; Ashley A. Dunkin; Caroline N. Dunn; Trevor G. Dunstan; Ponce DeLeon Durr; Megan E. Dwyer; Michael P. Eberly; John L. Eisentrout; Rami El-Ashi; Jennifer L. Fagan; Bianca M. Finley; Brian M. Ford; Nicole Alexus Lanae Foster; Cassandra R. Fowlkes; Deana K. Franklin; Patricia A. Fuchs; Alicia N. Fuchs; Jamie M. Gallagher; Gaspar Garrido; Carolyn RCJ Gatlin; Patricia R. Geist; Adrienne L. German; Billy A. Gibbs; Jeffrey A. Givani; Stephen A. Glenn; Samantha L. Glover; Jamie J. Godeaux; Tanya S. Gonzalez; Debra L. Gonzalez; James R. Gorski; Caitlin Johanna Marie Gosiaco; Kathryn E. Graefnitz; Deborah L. Graver; Bryan C. Gribble; Yinfei Gu; Lauren N. Hadley-Brown; Nicole J. Halbrook; Adam X. Halpin; Caitlin M. Halvorson; Trisha A. Halvorson; Andrew M. Harper; Jill M. Hauge; Andrea C. Hawkins; Elizabeth S. Heelan; Maria P. Hernandez-Fuentes; Mary A. Herold; Clara C. Ho; Thomas Yin Fung Ho; Yu Yan Ho; Lisa M. Holombo; Amanda R. Homann; Jennifer L. Hoodenpyle; Heidi M. Hull; Melissa D. Hutchens; Anusha V. Hutchinson; Richard T. Japitana; Amanda L. Jensen; EmmaLee D. Jensen; Necia M. Jerome; Jing Jian; Bobbie J. Johnson; Kenneth J. Johnston; Kevin C. Jones; Robert L. Kaeo; Taheirah M. Kalahiki; Kasey K. Kalalau; Ron D. Kappes; Kathleen M. Keifer; Cheryl L. King; Whitney N. Kippes; Jacob J. Klein; Caitlyn J. Klewin; Ka Yin Frances Kong; Kari L. Krasnican; Emily Krell; Chung Yin Ku; Sin Ping Florence Kwong; Sara E. LaMunyon; Stacey M. Larson; Kiu Fung Kelvin Lau; Alicia J. LeDuc; Qing Xin Cindy Lee; Seunghee Lee; Meghan M. Lehnhoff; Nga Ping Leung; Oi Chung Janice Li; Jacob A. Linton; Bonita S. Long; Clare F. Lopez; Lopaka Thanh-Son Los Banos; William T. Louchren; Katherine E. Lovell; Bonney Elizabeth Luisa Lozada; Diane A. Lucena; Kassie L. Ludeman; Wai Tung Maureen Ma; Michelle L. Maestas; Signe Mansfield-Jarvis; Joan M. Marion; Regina M. Marlin; Sharon D. Marston; Jacqueline M. Martinez; Tucker J. Maxwell; Devin W. McCosh; Molly M. McKeon; India O. McKoy; James E. Mead; Ryan E. Meister; Jill K. Merrill; Angela L. Middleton; Teres L. Miller; Bryan D. Minor; Quinton M. Mitchell; Haley J. Mitchell; Amie J. Mitchell; Nicole A. Mitchell; Tyler Cy Mohoric; Julie C. Montgomery; Holly M. Morris; Amber D. Mullerleile; Schawna C. Murphy; Eriko Nakajima; Chnin Nasim; Redempta Ndunguru; Julie L. Neumann; Eric P. Nix; Tyler M. Nixon; Yvette D. Norwood; Amber M. Noval; Le Ron Nunn; Tristan W. Obluck; Audrey M. Olsen; Starla L. Olson; Kimberly S. Oppenheim; Lyndsey Marcella Jane Owen; Jacob P. Owens; Daniel D. Palermo; Marvin E. Palomas; Anne J. Park; Andrea L. Payne; Joshua A. Penner; Camhong T. Pham; Jon K. Phillips; Kristen L. Pollard; Matthew T. Pritchard; Cord R. Pryse; Xin Wei Qin; Rachel M. Reed; Kyong S. Reid; Scott D. Reynertson; Phillip J. Reynolds; John Riak; James A. Rivelli-Keagbine; Jennifer E. Rixe; Kristin M. Robinson; Ariana Rodriguez; Devin J. Ross; C. Randon Sabathne; Rachel L. Sabathne; Jennifer Sanchez; Jacqueline R. Santy; Cynthia L. Say; Rachel M. Schumacher; Jeff C. Shane; Katherine D. Shaw;

Janie R. Shelby; Elizabeth M. Sherrer; Kohsuke Shiozawa; Marvin L. Simpson; Jennifer L. Skaar; Elizabeth A. Skelley; Erin L. Snodgrass; Heather L. Solano; Casey L. St. Laurent; Sean N. Stephens; Teana M. Sterr; Richard M. Stewart; Jessica L. Stickley; Andrea L. Sweerus; Nancy K. Sweezey; Andrea J. Tarbet; John C. Taylor; Paul J. Telford; Kristin M. Temme; Bryan R. Templeton;

Connie M. Tessier; Daniel M. Thorson; Andrew H. Trimble; Jennifer D. Truesdell; Jonathan J. Tyrell-Smith; Sandra E. Tyus; Jacob M. Veitenheimer; Jeffrey C. Vick; Marvin C. Viloria; Erika Wada; Preston M. Wallace; See Wai Winnie Wan; Larry Ward; Stacia N. Wasmundt; Naoko Watanabe; Angela M. Watson; Ryan L. Watson; Kimberly S. White; Stephen T. Whitmore; Christine Y. Wilson; Jessica L. Wilson; Jennifer A. Wright; Shuo Wu; Xiaoliang Xie; Jin Ying Xu; Yiqi Yang; Ming Ye; Albert Yu; Ye Zhang; and Shengyi Zhao.

Bachelor of Science

Christopher A. Acevedo; Adriene Hope Beaven; Thad M. Bell; Kyle A. Benefield; Alex W. Benhardus; Danielle E. Berry; Catherine L. Billingsley; Jillian L. Blake; Amelia M. Bothwell; Ryan A. Brilhante; Nick E. Bronowski; Melissa A. Chalker; Melissa S. Cruz; Eileen J. Domingo; Mohammed Omar El-Majzoub; Jordan C. Freeman; Jessica S. Gagnon; Bryan M. Gerry; Kendrah R. Gilman; Deanna M. Gomes; Danielle B. Gomez; Tessa J. Healy; Sarah L. Herrington; Kathleen M. Jennings; Scott T. Kern; Leife R. Klusman; Maranda M. Lamping; Alicia C. Lyons; Yvette D. Norwood; Andrea R. Peabody; Terry A. Peterson; Steven Pham; Sameer Puri; Sara Thieu Quach; Elizabeth A. Stedham; Sarah H. Steger; Stephanie A. Thomas; Loi Duc Tran; Melissa B. Velsher-Hurd; and Daniel M. Walsh.

Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering

Michael A. Beglin; Loren A. Bluhm; Mark D. Bona; Floraliza B. Bornasal; Kawika D. Kaulukukui; Ma Corazon De Leon Magsino; Aaron S. Manley; Kenneth D. McNeese; Tuan Huu Nguyen; Ryan James Pantier; Jonathan P. James Rush; Ryan A. Soltis; and Glen P. Wood.

Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering

Asiki G. Ayume; Eric M. Breitenstein; Larry J. Brighton; Jonathan W. Brighton; Matthew R. Every; Kenneth G. Hanson; Markanthony A. Nicolas; Benjamin L. Reed; Carding A. Schlemmer; Adam C. Seagoe; Jin Ho Song; George Arthur Frank Stevens; Michael Y. Takase; Joseph Z. Weathers; and Victor A. Williams.

Master in Teaching

Laura R. Boyce; Kim W. Comfort; Kathryn B. Connor; Brian J. Crowley; Patrea M. Fernandez; Deborah M. Inglin; Sandra A. Needham; Melissa M. Palmer; Kevin A. Rus; Heidi R. Wardell; and Elijah J. Wideski.

Master of Arts, Counseling Psychology

Kasey L. Ahles; Lupe A. Barkus; Jessica L. Bliss; Maura C. Brady; Lisa M. Cornell; Lisa K. Costello; Geoffrey T. Dubble; Silva J. Goetz; Teresa L. Haeg; Alfreda Haines; Patricia S. Helm; Lori S. Holbrook; Christine L. Jason; Kaylen M. Kelley; Kelly G. Kimbel; Lisa M. King; Jennifer M. Knopp; Dione Marie I Laguana; Joshua M. Lennox; Lisa A. Lovingfoss; Amanda L. Morstad; Michelle A. Nugen; Lydia B. Rogers; Lyndsey A. Roque; and Lisa M. Sinnett; Heather M. Skillingstead; Antonia M. Stigall; Loi Duc Tran; Ronda K. Young; and Barbara D. Zan-Stanfield.

Master of Business Administration

Andrew T. Albertson; Kyle McNaught Andrews; Piyapol Chuerkitkumchorn; Dorothea M. Cooper; Joseph F. Crossland; Allen W. Gillett; James R. Griffith; Joni C. Hall; Caroline T. Henry; Jason M. Hite; Joann Del Carmen Jaime; Zidong Jiang; James B. Kinney; Jami A. Mills; Sohara Y. Monaghan; Craig M. Morrison; Lindsay B. Nemec; Kristi M. Pagan; Lindsay M. Powers; Nichole H. Prohaska; Laura V. Sharp; Kadiatou Soumaoro; Michael R. Stock; Stephanie R. Tonioli; Weiwei Wang; Jean R. Whitehead; Erik D. Williamson; Yuxin Xiong; Shi Xu; and Jin S. Zhang.

Master of Civil Engineering

Ryan S. Collins; Charles A. Green; Prabhat K. Karna; Lee M. Meier; and Teri E. O’Neal.

Master of Education

Heather Lee Berchet; Tracie M. Churchwell; May Emi Conant; Sarah M. Dulin; Amy L. Koster; Tara L. Lucero; Lyndsay E, Morris; Katie L. Pitroff; and Jenniffer Janine Trinidad.

Master of Engineering Management

John M. Cooper; Danette Clara Jean Hilton; and Maria Victoria Peeler.

  Comments