Education

St. Martin’s University Class of 2015

Valedictorian: Erin E. Leonard Reeves

Speaker: Lt. Gen. Stephen R. Lanza

Bachelor of Arts

Alysa L. Aashiem; Joshua D. Albrecht; Trevor J. Alexander; Rosemary D. Alfred; Robert J. Allen; Virgil A. M. Alonso; Felicia A. Alvarado; Daniel Arevalo; Blake W. Ask; Rosita S. B. Attaway; Allanna P. Baker; Amanda M. Baker; Emmalee D. Baker; Kameron R. Banister; Bradley F. Banker; Junjie Bao; Jamilyn M. Barna; Kristine E. Barratt; Noelle M. Bauer; ; Dianne F. Baumann; Brianna L. Bautista; Sarah R. Beckler; Daniel J. Beggin; Melissa A. Bell; Chris E. Benson; Cecelia M. Boatner; Austin J. Boedigheimer; Will F. Bond; Tamar C. Bowens; Austin Brenner; Larissa M. Brigge; Tamara M. Bronson; Meegan M. Brown; Megan N. Brown; Jasmine E. Bullock; Jeneva M. Burton; Ana K. Cabrales; Christian Y. Cabrera; Gina L. Cardenas; Richard S. Cardenas; Riley N. Carel; Grace S. Caruso; Alfredo J. Centeno; Derek C. Chapman; Holly Chase; Jarae D. Cheatham; Lucas Eli Chouinard; Marinella A. Chvatal; Holly M. Coe; Nichole R. Collins; Cody T. Colt; Jacob T. Cook; Steven V. Coolidge; Katy M. Cordon; Marlana Christine Cureton; Linda M. Daniel; Barret C. Daniels; Charles C. Davis; Chase R. DeCoito; Amanda B. Deinhardt; Devon M.DeMoss; Andrea M. Detlefsen; Robert J. Dewey; Jason R. Dickey; Chadwick L. Dillman; Bradley J. Donges; Lisa L. Dougan; Charmaine O. Drigo; Kylee A. Duke; Jesus M. Echeverria; Frederick P. Edwards; Tabitha M. Ellison; Maki Endo; Victoria O. Ericson; Brandon C. Eygabroad; Caitlin R. Fewins; Tabitha M. Fly; Lauren N. Flynn; John A. Foley; Benjamin M. Fosnick; Hope R. Fotter; Timothy J.M. Fraizer; Rebecca A. Franklin; Glory-Dana A. Gabb; Jennifer K. Ganal; Cynthia Gaskell; Angela N. Gelhar; Tiffany M. Gibson; Jaime L. Gomez; Ivan Gonzalez; Nicole B. Grisham; Nicole C. Gulley; William C. Gustafson; Alyssa G. Hancock; Mallory J. Handlon; Matthew J. Hankins; LaNetra S. Harris; Penny S. Harrison; Emily J. Hawkins; Nicollette Henriquez; Lindsay B. Hepburn; Kristin A. Herzog; Geoffrey N. Hillers; Haley R. Hoffman; Sean A. Holloman; Jennifer R. Honeycutt; Shawna M. Howard; Zhenyang Huang; Elizabeth A. Hudson; Juliana R. Hulzebos; Richard A. Hunsicker; David W. Hurrell; Tyler B. Idowu; Elizabeth A. Jaramillo; Gabriela Jennings; Fei Jiang; Grace M. Jimenez; Courtney R. Johnson; Emily T. Johnson; Kaitlyn A. Johnston; Jessica R. Jolley; Kevin D. W. Jones; Tiffani M. Jones; Billy R. Jordan; Aubrey C. Kageler; Kai Kaplan-Unsoeld; Kyle R. Karnofski; Anthony D. Kern; Byran E. King ; Laura A. Krupke; Desteny N. Laney; Brittani R. Lanphere; Omar Larios; Lacey M. Ledford; Victoria R. Leyva; Shengjie Li; Ashley B. Lillie; Kelsey S. Lincoln; Luoyi Ling; Xiaoyao Liu; Benjamin E. Lopez; Ashley B. Loucks; Kimberly Marie Loyd; Wei K. Luk; Sun M. Ly; Stephen M. Mahnken; Earl K. Maio; Madeline Mangra; Alexis P. Manzanares; Ronald R. Martin; Stanley L. Martines; Amanda L. Martinez; Michael Martinez; Brandon Leigh Mattern; Robert A. McAuley; Shon L. McClure; Erin R. McCrillis; Samantha M. McDonell; Tiana M. McLean; Perry A. McNamar; April L. Melton; Danielle N. Mendonca; Xin Meng; Molly J. Merrikin; Brandon P. Meyer; Ryan C. Miller; Carlos D. Monteblanco; Morgan T. Moore; Darin J. Motz; Tyleen K. Moyer; Samantha A. Munger; Melissa N. Munoz-Flores; Krystin E. Murphy; Daniel R. Muszytowski; Taylor P. Nastasi; Alexander T. Nelson; Andrew T. Nicoletta; Kelsey E.; O'Hara; Kristin A. Okamura; Jeremiah J. Olson; Edward M. O'Quin; Samantha J. Orse; Emma K. Ostergren; Eric A. Owen; Brian G. Palmer; Zhuojun Pan; Stacy N. Parks; Brooke A. Paulson; Candice M. Pedroza; Lauren E. Perreira; Nicholas C. Phelps; Kalen D. Phillips; Carol A. Pickett; Stacie R. Pitts; Rodney Primus; Elizabeth Purcell; Fangyuan Qian; Maria Villalpando Ramos; Evan C. Ranion; Kiersten M. Redal; Jordyn N. Richardson; Megan D. Richardson; Anthony J. Rios; Nicole M. Roberts; Maria A. Rodgers; Erica Rodriguez; Boone M. Salemme; Brooke R. Sanchez; Julie A. Sanders; Omar Santana; Jesse C. Schilling; Shannon A. Schimek; Julie A. Schroeder; Eileen R. Selleck; Benjamin M. Sharbono; Travis M. Shaw; Cong Shen; Yasuyuki Shimada; Tyler Allen Shoemaker; Heather B. Short; Alexander J. Shriver; Benjamin W. Shuey; Jessie W. Simmons; Simone T. Smith; Alexandra Solis; Angela P. Spitzer; Erin E. Steele; Garrett M. Stoney; Clarissa R. Strayer; Yiling Sun; Cyndy G. Tanguileg; Heather Tegen; Justin S. Thomas; Patrick Allen Thomas; Matthew F. Tietjen; Tody Tolo; Shamar D. Townsend; Chandler E. Tracy; Lonnie R. Traylor; Christopher L. Tyler; Leilani D. Vallejo; Christopher Walker; Haodi Wang; Xiangyu Wang; Debbi A. Warner-Reed; Keily R. Warren; Reese D. Wasserstrom; John P. Whealdon; Yinan Wei; Christopher D. White; Kendall White; Dallas A. Wiggins; Elizabeth L. Williams; Lacey M. Williamson; Sean M. Wills; Jared B. Wood; Melissa A. Wright; Krysandra M. Young; Qingxin Yue; Alondra Zalewski; Kalkidan M. Zeleke; Lianghao Zhang; MingMing Zhang; Anqi Zhu; Mario S. Zink.

Bachelor of Science

Lindsay K. Andersen; Mekedes G. Asegdom; Bibek B. Bajracharya; Candice M. Boteler; Britney L. Bradley; Amber S. Camacho; Rene E. Caro; Mosa O. Charles; Severine M. Chilufya; Jessica L. Christian; Tracie-Lynanne Comer; Russell A. Deal; Sasha J. Dini; Kaleb C. Duplessis; Michael P. Epperson; Kailey M. Fuegmann; Iman A. Gary; Mark C. Gilbaugh; Rachael Guice; Jennifer M. Hickey; Kari M. Inch; Sailesh Kafle; Jeffrey Harold Karnes; Fiona Kelly; Frank J. Krause; Stephen J. Lauzon; Maddison S. Lee; Marshall F. Llanos; Hanna M. Massee; Naomi Y. Jean Meckes; Randi M. Mielke; Elizabeth C. Mills; Kynnedy R. Mosley; Danielle A. Pecha; Vicky T. Phan; Sanat K. Regmi; Ashley G. Richardson; Kristyn M. Ross; Tyler L. Sissel; Dustin C. Taylor; MacKenzie A. Taylor; Aubrey L. Urban; John D. Vishnefske; Ksenia V. Volodina; Danielle N. Wall; David S. Ward; Zachery C. Wilson; Christopher J. Womac; Philip W. Zmuda.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Hashim Attar; Zachary R. Carter; Micah C. Corey; Joshua L. Desmond; Jamison H. Dowers; Alyssa R. Edwards; Jordan O. Graham; Caitlyn E. Hall; John M. Hnatishin; Katherine L. Hoffer; Joseph W. Norman; Veronica R. L. Raub; Zachary D. Reid; Tristan Robertson; Osiris E. S.Gonzalez.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Tyler W. Adams; Victor C. Aruwah; Trevin K. Baker; Christopher G. Beguin; Jonathon R. Carstens; Jillian d. Coday; Alexande C. Conway; Danielle R. Eldridge; Chazrick K.K.H. Ferreira; Cody B. Gilomen; Michael J. Glasgo; David Goldsmith; Keith W. Hagans; Donnie Jones; Julian D. Jones; Spencer H. Kirkwood; Kramer D. Konopaski; Anthony P. LaDue; Rachel Lee; Jotham C. Lentz; Haowen Liu; Scott A. Matthews; Shane D. Moore; Laura S. Mortimer; Ashley N. Nagasawa; Phuc H. Nguyen; John J. Perko; Stephen A. Pitre; Eric A. Rohrbaugh; Nathanael D. Royer; Daryl W. Salhus; Micah N. Shiratori; David E. Skeels; Luke W. Steinbrecher; Ian J. Toothman; Kalil Toure; Andrew D. Unbehaun; Stephen L. Wilson; Katelyn R. Wyczalek.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Samantha A. Campbell; Alisa M. De Leon; Charity D. Dempsey; Amy F. Faulk; John J. Favale; Lori R. Foss; Ann K. Gellenbeck; Judy P. Hatfield; Emily M. Herrera; Erin E. Leonard; Debra J. Miller; Melissa J. Monahan; Emily L. Morth; Clare M. Richardson; Krista R. Schwallie; Brian Smith; Jennifer R. Tyner; Derek M. Valley; Jevahly Wark; Jody R. Wheeler; Sherie L. Willan; Holly C. Williams.

Bachelor of Social Work

Erin M. Adams; Kaneesha C. Armstrong; Tanesha D. Burkett; Shannon L. Childress; Kierstyn D. Clubb; Cheryl J. Danner; Taviah J. Jenkins; Bradley A. Labrador; Jessica R. Lamp; Holly A. Miller; Carrin A. Perez; Ciara Quitaro; Ryan J. Rogers; Ghetai N. Scott; Holly M. Stenglein; Erica C. Wetterlind; Amanda M. Wilson.

Master of Arts, Counseling Psychology

Lisa A. Allan; Morgan C. Black; Christina M. Bradley; Jennah R. Childs; Ismael Concepcion-Poo; Constance M. Cooper; Jill E. Corr; Rob L. Damron; Rebecca A. Disbrow; Jacqueline D. Eck; Angela J. Ferrier; Mary E. Garrett; Patricia R. Geist; Kelli J. Hogan; Kristi L. Hohn; Gina M. Jaeger Dean; Sheena S. Kaas; Alina C. Kohnen; Amberly Krist; Christina Y. Lee; Heather M. Luscombe; Tina L. Mansfield; Jacklyn S. McPherson; Martha L. Meeks; Wendy G. Mitkowski; Angela K. Naillon; Kailah R. Nettle; Dane S. Nielsen; Tracie M. Powney; Liza Rendon; Brittany R. Ripollone; Amy C. Roberts; Rebecca J. Stoker; Megan L. Taylor; Winona A. Wallace; Amber S. Ware; Meg M. Zehner.

Master of Business Administration

Eric S. Abbott; Faye M. Bell; Tyler G. Calvi; Rebecca M. Catlett; Jie Chu; Hilary L. Clemens; Jonathan Conant; Simran K. Dhaliwal; Cameron Duvall; Morgan A. Favors; Tiffany C. Forbes; Benjamin Gianacakos; Teresa L. Holley; Hoang H. Huynh; Adam M. Iwaszuk; Spencer A. Jerome; Craig R. LaCross; Eli D. Lavelanet; Bin Li; Yang Liu; Stephen R. McGill; Alexis Melendez; Amber D. Mullerleile; Jessica R. Mumford; Cam T. Nguyen; Abimbola Odunela; Joseph M. Phillips; Jamie L. Poree; Stephanie R. Portch; Kippie K. Sexton; Yuanjing Shi; Adrian J. Simoneaux; Tyler Smith; Rachele M. Smithson; Ianthe Stevens-Ford; Kathleen Thomas; Miriam A. Ubiles; Julius Vila; Katrina M. Wade; Kathryn M. Wakeman; Casey W. Wiedmer; Robin C. Wilson; Huijie Xiao; Yang Yang; Ji Hye Yi; Mengying Zhong; Yu Zhou.

Master of Civil Engineering

Narinder K. Gautam; Ben E. Norton.

Master of Education

Tina M. Foust; Monique C. Hanks; Joshua B. Hite; Lee D. Hoium; Kelly S. Johnson; Carmelina N. Luna; Ryan W. Murphy; Sara L. Guevara Serhan; Kimberly D.W. Sullivan; Jacob A. Tyrrell; Kimberly Valden; Kaitlyn M. Yamane.

Master of Engineering Management

Oluwatosin O. Ayool, Waswan Eamcharoenying; Kyle A. Kendig; Charles Q. Pham; Charlie M. Severs; Rekha Tiwari.

Master in Teaching

Gunner Kydd-Balou Argo; Brenna M. Bemis; John S. Bingaman; Jeffrey M. Bowler; Sarah C. Bunn; Michelle D. Coffey; Michael L. Green; Shaunna D. Hill; Renee Kilcup; Kianee K. Lee; Katherine Cox Mallalieu; Shannon L. Martin; Jody D. McDonald; Sarah K. McKinney; Brooke M. Muhich; Janna J. Rendon; Mary L. Stone; Megan A. Thurston; Glenn Tolle.

Master of Mechanical Engineering

Richard J. Casey; Kyle A. Kendig.

  Comments