Education

W.F. West High School Class of 2015

W.F. West High School Class of 2015 graduated at 6 p.m. Saturday (June 6) in the Chehalis school’s gymnasium.

Valedictorians: Jeonghyeon (Daniel) Kim; Jordan T. Sherfey; Jason T. Yarter

Salutatorian: Anna L. Russell

Class Speaker: Payton E. Kelly, Class President

Class of 2015:

Colin R. Albert; Tailor D. Albright; Rachel C. Arriaga; Amanda W. Arthur; Cody W. Beesley; Alicia M. Bivins; Conner D. Blake; Daniel C. Blomdahl; Erin E. Bluhm; Alex R. Botten; Kristen P. Bottenberg; Mia I. Bradley; Eric J. Braun; Bryan M. Braunschweig; Keisha Burton; Nolan R. Camlin; Caroline T. Carter; Dylan R. Caywood; Sharndeep K. Chokar; Joseph C. Cleary Jr.; Autumn E. Combs; Brayden C. Cooley.

Brandon A. Davis; Tyler D. Davis; Alexandria M. Dawson; Austin T. Debolt; Amy L. Deidrich; Shaylee A. Dipo; Beau C. Dugo; Alyxandra H. Dunn; Matthew S. Durham; Riley W. Edwards; Caitlyn M. Ellison; Keith J. Estes; Emily A. Fisher; Nicolas H. Fisher; Katelynn M. Flatt; Robin Rae A. Fletcher; Maddison K. Folwell; Mckenzie Y. Fortune; Tad R. Foster.

Tristian R. Gallegos; Alyssa H. Gerritsen; Tracker C. Gift; Govanni Gil-Munoz; Brittany R. Gilbert; Wyatt L. Gleason; Yulisa Gomez-Reyes; Jesus E. Gonzalez Jr.; Kevin L. Gordon; Alison M. Graham; Bryce L. Graham; Maya A. Grant; Olivia L. Gray; Shaylea R. Gray; Spencer T. Gray; Shayla L. Guenther; Michaela A. Guerra.

Jordan D. Halliday; Audrey A. Hansen; James R. Hansen; Jessica M. Hatman; Taylor J. Heldreth; Sheila M. Hines; Justus J. Hoffman; Lucas Q. House; Connor A. Howard; Mickaela Huang; Kyle W. Jackson; Joshua C. Johnson; Rachel E. Johnson; Jaydee D. Johnson-Brown; Austin D. Jones; Christian R. Jones; Jericka E. Jones; Tate D. Jones.

Adam L. Keevy; Payton E. Kelly; Simone L. Kemp; Jeonghyeon (Daniel) Kim; Matthew S. King; Kaily D. Kitchen-Garcia; Lindsay B. Kitchen-Garcia; Meghan L. Kitchen-Garcia; Jamar A. Lawson; Grecia M. Leal Pardo; Marco A. Leal-Perez; Sydney A. Leboeuf; Samuel C. Linde; Jessica V. Lovelett; Alejandra M. Magallon; Brooke V. Mason; Deziree’ Inez McCaffrey; Allan J. McClure; Charles B. McEroy IV; Jasmine A. McFadden; Brandon J. McGee; Jonathan W. McNealy; Erica N. Mendez; Ashten C. Middleton; Kiana R. Miller; Matthew Mohney; Samuel M. Moore; Laura E. Mora; Jesus D. Morales.

Nicholas A. Noble; Hernan Nunez; Lisandro L. Nunez; Brycen P. O’Hara; Summer N. O’Neil; Melanie S. Oseguera Inigu; Taylen E. Pannette; Tiana N. Parker; Josie M. Peterson; Jacob L. Phelps; Lacey A. Phillips; Madison J. Phillips; Nancy A. Piepgras; Kelli N. Ponyah; Ashleigh R. Pruitt; Matthew D. Ray; Caitlin M. Reynolds; Kyla B. Richards; Kendra J. Rife; Hayden J. Roberts; Shelbie M. Robinson; Michael J. Rose; Payton E. Rothlin; Anna L. Russell.

Zachariah R. Saari; Levi R. Sabin; Brendon M. Sanchez; Cristian E. Sanchez; Payje M. Schulz-Leef; Cristian Sevilla; Jordan T. Sherfey; Ariauna L. Shipp; Payton Elaine Shirer; Marissa J. Singleton; Josiah R. Skogen; Courtney L. Snyder; Rachel Soukup; Britany A. Spahr; Julie E. Spencer; Amanda C. Stark; Brian C. Stark; Ryan J. Steepy; Brian M. Steffen; Gypsy T. Steffens; Celeste B. Stellwag; Spencer D. Stepp; Jessica T. Steward; Carissa L. Summers; Anthony P. Swenson.

Deacon T. Taylor; Jeffrey L. Tereski; Courtney J. Teshera; Gage C. Thayer; Sean P. Touhey; Mason C. Tracy; Shayla B. Treznoski; Ethan K. Tufts; Keaten S. Underhill; Leslie J. Vazquez; Olivia J. Verduzco; Rilee J. Viggers; Desiree’ M. Webley; Justin S. Wendling; Dena S. Williams; Chelsie C. Wilson; Heather M. Wilson; Joanna J. Wise; Jacqueline Wornick; Jason Theodore Yarter; Ho Joon Yu.

  Comments