Sports

2014 NASCAR schedules for Sprint Cup, Nationwide and Truck Series

Sprint Cup Series

Date Track TV TV start Race start
Feb. 15 Daytona (Sprint Unlimited) FS1 8 p.m. 8 p.m.
Feb. 23 Daytona (Daytona 500) Fox noon 1 p.m.
March 2 Phoenix Fox 2:30 p.m. 3 p.m.
March 9 Las Vegas Fox 2:30 p.m. 3 p.m.
March 16 Bristol Fox 12:30 p.m. 1 p.m.
March 23 Auto Club Speedway N/A 2:30 p.m. 3 p.m.
March 30 Martinsville Fox 12:30 p.m. 1 p.m.
April 6 Texas Fox 2:30 p.m. 3 p.m.
April 12 Darlington Fox 6 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
April 26 Richmond Fox 6:30 p.m. 7 p.m.
May 4 Talladega Fox 12:30 p.m. 1 p.m.
May 10 Kansas Fox 7 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
May 17 Charlotte (All-Star Race) FS1 7 p .m. TBD
May 25 Charlotte (Coca-Cola 600) Fox 5:30 p.m. 6 p.m.
June 1 Dover Fox 12:30 p.m. 1 p.m.
June 8 Pocono TNT noon 1 p.m.
June 15 Michigan TNT noon 1 p.m.
June 22 Sonoma TNT 2 p.m. 3 p.m.
June 28 Kentucky TNT 6:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
July 5 Daytona TNT 6:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
July 13 New Hampshire TNT noon 1 p.m.
July 27 Indianapolis ESPN noon 1 p.m.
Aug. 3 Pocono ESPN noon 1 p.m.
Aug. 10 Watkins Glen ESPN noon 1 p.m.
Aug. 17 Michigan ESPN noon 1 p.m.
Aug. 23 Bristol ABC 7 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Aug. 31 Atlanta ESPN 7 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 6 Richmond ABC 7 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 14 Chicagoland ESPN 1 p.m. 2 p.m.
Sept. 21 New Hampshire ESPN 1 p.m. 2 p.m.
Sept. 28 Dover ESPN 1 p.m. 2 p.m.
Oct. 5 Kansas ESPN 1 p.m. 2 p.m.
Oct. 11 Charlotte ABC 7 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 19 Talladega ESPN 1 p.m. 2 p.m.
Oct. 26 Martinsville ESPN 1 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Nov. 2 Texas ESPN 2 p.m. 3 p.m.
Nov. 9 Phoenix ESPN 2 p.m. 3 p.m.
Nov. 16 Homestead ESPN 2 p.m. 3 p.m.



Nationwide Series

Feb. 22 Daytona ESPN noon 1:15 p.m.
March 1 Phoenix ABC 3:30 p.m. 3:45 p.m.
March 8 Las Vegas ESPN2 4 p.m. 4:15 p.m.
March 15 Bristol ESPN2 1:30 p.m. 2 p.m.
March 22 Auto Club Speedway ESPN 4:30 p.m. 5 p.m.
April 4 Texas ESPN2 8 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
April 11 Darlington ESPN2 7:30 p.m. 8 p.m.
April 25 Richmond TBD 6:30 p.m. 7 p.m.
May 3 Talladega ESPN 2:30 p.m. 3 p.m.
May 18 Iowa ESPN 1:30 p.m. 2 p.m.
May 24 Charlotte ABC 2:30 p.m. 2:45 p.m.
May 31 Dover ESPN 2 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
June 14 Michigan ESPN 1:30 p.m. 2 p.m.
June 21 Road America ABC 2:30 p.m. 2:45 p.m.
June 27 Kentucky ESPN 7 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
July 4 Daytona ESPN2 7 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
July 12 New Hampshire ESPN2 3 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
July 19 Chicagoland ESPN2 8 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
July 26 Indianapolis ESPN 4 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Aug. 2 Iowa ESPN 7:30 p.m. 8 p.m.
Aug. 9 Watkins Glen ABC 2 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
Aug. 16 Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course ESPN 2:30 p.m. 2:45 p.m.
Aug. 22 Bristol ESPN 7 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Aug. 30 Atlanta ESPN2 7 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 5 Richmond ESPN2 7 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 13 Chicagoland ESPN2 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Sept. 20 Kentucky TBD TBD 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 27 Dover ESPN2 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 4 Kansas ESPN2 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 10 Charlotte ESPN2 7 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Nov. 1 Texas ESPN2 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Nov. 8 Phoenix ESPN2 3:30 p.m. 4 p.m.
Nov. 15 Homestead ESPN2 4 p.m. 4:30 p.m.



Camping World Trucks Series

Feb. 21 Daytona FS1 7 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
March 29 Martinsville FS1 2 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
May 9 Kansas FS1 8 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
May 16 Charlotte FS1 8 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
May 30 Dover FS1 5 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
June 6 Texas FS1 8:30 p.m. 9 p.m.
June 14 Gateway Motorsports Park FS1 8 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
June 26 Kentucky FS1 7:30 p.m. 8 p.m.
July 11 Iowa FS1 8 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
July 23 Eldora FS1 8:30 p.m. 9 p.m.
Aug. 2 Pocono FS1 12:30 p.m. 1 p.m.
Aug. 16 Michigan FS1 noon 12:30 p.m.
Aug. 20 Bristol FS1 8 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Aug. 31 Canadian Tire Motorsports Park FS1 1 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Sept. 12 Chicagoland FS1 8 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Sept. 20 New Hampshire FS1 12:30 p.m. 1 p.m.
Sept. 27 Las Vegas FS1 10 p.m. 10 p.m.
Oct. 18 Talladega Fox 3 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Oct. 25 Martinsville FS1 1 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Oct. 31 Texas FS1 8 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Nov. 7 Phoenix FS1 8 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Nov. 14 Homestead FS1 7:30 p.m. 8 p.m.
  Comments