High School Sports

High school football: 2018 all-league teams in the South Sound

Todd Beamer High School running back Billy Vann picks up a big gain in a football game against Kennedy Catholic at Highline Memorial Stadium in Burien on Saturday, Oct. 6, 2018.
Todd Beamer High School running back Billy Vann picks up a big gain in a football game against Kennedy Catholic at Highline Memorial Stadium in Burien on Saturday, Oct. 6, 2018. phaley@thenewstribune.com

All-league football teams in the South Sound for the 2018 season, as chosen by coaches.

4A NPSL MOUNTAIN

All-purpose players of the year: Billy Vann, Todd Beamer, sr.; Nick Harberts, Enumclaw, sr.

Offensive back of the year: Sam Huard, Kennedy Catholic, soph.

Offensive lineman of the year: Daddee Matila, Todd Beamer, sr.

Defensive lineman of the year: Denny Tiumalu, Todd Beamer, jr.

Linebacker of the year: Kameron McKee, Enumclaw, sr.

Defensive back of the year: Ar’Tavious Magee, Todd Beamer, sr.

Special teams player of the year: Fulton Gunderson, Enumclaw, jr.

Coach of the year: Darren McKay, Todd Beamer

Assistant coach of the year: Shawn McKay, Todd Beamer

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Sam Huard, Kennedy Catholic, soph.

RB — Billy Vann, Todd Beamer, sr.

RB — Nick Harberts, Enumclaw, sr.

WR — Junior Alexander, Kennedy Catholic, soph.

WR — Justin Baker, Kennedy Catholic, jr.

WR — Jabez Tinae, Kennedy Catholic, soph.

WR — Alphonse Oywak, Kentwood, jr.

TE — Prince Fa’amalele, Todd Beamer, soph.

OL — Eyvar Robles, Auburn Riverside, sr.

OL — Daddee Matila, Todd Beamer, sr.

OL — I’Ava Lui, Todd Beamer, jr.

OL — Henry Henkin, Enumclaw, sr.

OL — Wyatt Hanson, Kentwood, jr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Eyvar Robles, Auburn Riverside, sr.

DL — Kiko Vaimauga, Todd Beamer, soph.

DL — Denny Tiumalu, Todd Beamer, jr.

DL — Darrion Smith, Enumclaw, sr.

LB — Jayden Solis, Auburn Riverside, jr.

LB — Andrew Haver, Todd Beamer, jr.

LB — Riley Snyder, Enumclaw, sr.

LB — Kameron McKee, Enumclaw, sr.

LB — Artur Hrabar, Tahoma, sr.

DB — Ar’Tavious Magee, Todd Beamer, sr.

DB — Brycen Dillworth, Todd Beamer, jr.

DB — Anthony Russell, Enumclaw, sr.

DB — Alphonse Oywak, Kentwood, jr.

FIRST-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Fulton Gunderson, Enumclaw, jr.

P — Michael Snyder, Kennedy Catholic, soph.

KR — Jaden Solis, Auburn Riverside, jr.; Jackson McCann, Enumclaw, sr.; Ar’Tavious Magee, Todd Beamer, sr.; Cory Soiseth, Tahoma, jr.; Justin Baker, Kennedy Catholic, jr.; Dominique Pope, Kentwood, sr.

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Brandon Niksich, Todd Beamer, sr.

QB — Kellen Kranc, Enumclaw, sr.

RB — Jaden Solis, Auburn Riverside, jr.

RB — Kameron McKee, Enumclaw, sr.

RB — Gabe Johnson, Kentwood, jr.

WR — Quamie Walkes, Auburn Riverside, sr.

WR — Ar’Tavious Magee, Todd Beamer, sr.

WR — Ethan Eilertson, Enumclaw, sr.

WR — Carson Ringhiser, Tahoma, jr.

OL — Ricky Saborio, Enumclaw, sr.

OL — Lei-Ben Fesili, Kennedy Catholic, jr.

OL — Jacob McFarlane, Kennedy Catholic, sr.

OL — Derek Kersey, Kentwood, sr.

OL — Ryan Clarin, Tahoma, sr.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Daddee Matila, Todd Beamer, sr.

DL — Mathew Utu, Enumclaw, sr.

DL — Luke Klein, Kentwood, sr.

DL — Ryan Clarin, Tahoma, sr.

LB — Kincade McFarlane, Todd Beamer, sr.

LB — Nick Harberts, Enumclaw, sr.

LB — Kale Engebretsen, Enumclaw, sr.

LB — Aidan Sotelo, Tahoma, jr.

DB — Henry Igwala, Auburn Riverside, sr.

DB — Alex Rogers, Todd Beamer, jr.

DB — Ethan Eilertson, Enumclaw, sr.

DB — Justin Baker, Kennedy Catholic, jr.

DB — Dyllon Daniels, Kentwood, jr.

SECOND-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Nate Clow, Todd Beamer, jr.

P — Travis Smith, Enumclaw, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Auburn Riverside — DL Justus Legg, sr.; RB Javon Forward, jr.; DB Tyrus Malietufa, sr.; DL Jordan Robinson, jr.

Todd Beamer — DE Marques Richards, sr.; OL Malik Agbo, fr.; OL Jayden Jones, soph.; DB Xavier Watson, jr.

Enumclaw — DB Bryson Engebretsen, sr.; OL Prestin Saas, sr.; WR Jacob Burns, sr.; DL Henry Henkin, sr.; LB Wyatt Ward, jr.

Kennedy Catholic — LB Jahvius Leui, jr.; DL George Klewin, soph.; WR Reed Shumpert, soph.; OL Marshall Hatfield, sr.

Kentwood — QB Jalin Church, soph.; OL Conner McArthur, sr.; LB Trevon Erickson, jr.; WR Tidane Sow, sr.

Tahoma — OL Brennen Heggenes, sr.; LB Michael Gasper, jr.; LB Tim McGonegle, sr.; RB Max Repenn, sr.

4A NPSL VALLEY

All-purpose player of the year: Calvin Liulamaga, Auburn, sr.

Offensive back of the year: Corbin Walker, Hazen, sr.

Offensive lineman of the year: Aho Makaafi, Federal Way, soph.

Defensive lineman of the year: Alphonzo Tuputala, Federal Way, sr.

Defensive back of the year: Hudson Potts, Kentlake, sr.

Special teams players of the year: Cooper White, Auburn Mountainview, jr.; Jalen Taylor, Kentlake, jr.

Coach of the year: Jared Gervais, Auburn Mountainview

Assistant coaches of the year: Dan Irwin, Auburn; Kent Rodseth, Auburn Mountainview; C.J. Green, Federal Way; Brian Hartline, Hazen; Kevin Hurt, Kentlake

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Jaxon Ingram, Hazen, jr.

QB — Hudson Potts, Kentlake, sr.

RB — Milton Arnold, Federal Way, sr.

RB — Dashaun Leon, Kentlake, sr.

WR — Corbin Walker, Hazen, sr.

WR — Cooper White, Auburn Mountainview, jr.

WR — Bill Benjamin, Auburn Mountainview, sr.

WR — Deleand Ford, Hazen, sr.

WR — Sam Morasch, Kentlake, jr.

TE — Carson Lucas, Kentlake, sr.

OL — Aho Makaafi, Federal Way, soph.

OL — Anthony Wayman, Auburn Mountainview, jr.

OL — Omar Young, Auburn, sr.

OL — Vance Dumas, Hazen, sr.

OL — Timothy Engstrom, Kentlake, jr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Desmond Maiava, Federal Way, jr.

DL — Vance Dumas, Hazen, sr.

DL — X-Zavier Thomas, Kentlake, jr.

DL — Zayah Sparks, Auburn, jr.

LB — Alphonzo Tuputala, Federal Way, sr.

LB — Ronna Brown, Auburn, jr.

LB — Carson Lucas, Kentlake, sr.

LB — Vincent Pualani, Hazen, sr.

DB — Calvin Liulamaga, Auburn, sr.

DB — Corbin Walker, Hazen, sr.

DB — Hudson Potts, Kentlake, sr.

DB — Drew Davenport, Auburn Mountainview, jr.

FIRST-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Carlos Huizar, Auburn Mountainview, sr.

P — Tyler Hopp, Kentlake, sr.

K/P — Randy Ortiz, Federal Way, jr.

KR — Connor Howat, Auburn, soph.

KR — Deleland Ford, Hazen, sr.

KR — Jalen Taylor, Kentlake, jr.

LS — Jason Marks, Auburn Mountainview, sr.

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Calvin Liulamaga, Auburn, sr.

RB — Berkley Alfrey, Auburn Mountainview, soph.

RB — Ronna Brown, Auburn, jr.

WR — Aadam Nasheed, Auburn, sr.

WR — Julio Chavez-Tilei, Federal Way, sr.

WR — Gerald Dumas, Hazen, sr.

TE — Elijah O’Neal, Hazen, sr.

OL — Jaron Marks, Auburn Mountainview, sr.

OL — Rudy Delatorre, Federal Way, sr.

OL — Nate Spears, Hazen, sr.

OL — Chad Vidican, Hazen, soph.

OL — Kadin Salisbury, Kentlake, sr.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Jaron Marks, Auburn Mountainview, sr.

DL — Aho Makaafi, Federal Way, soph.

DL — Jaydn McWilliams, Federal Way, soph.

DL — Nate Spears, Hazen, sr.

LB — Caden Reyes, Auburn Mountainview, jr.

LB — Leaso Taoipu, Federal Way, jr.

LB — Jerron McClendon, Hazen, jr.

LB — Max Bolton, Kentlake, sr.

DB — Aadam Nasheed, Auburn, sr.

DB — Bill Benjamin, Auburn Mountainview, sr.

DB — Cooper White, Auburn Mountainview, jr.

DB — Teagin Child, Auburn Mountainview, soph.

DB — Gerald Dumas, Hazen, sr.

SECOND-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Tyler Hopp, Kentlake, sr.

P — Carlos Huizar, Auburn Mountainview, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

QB — Drew Davenport, Auburn Mountainview, jr.; Corey Quinn, Federal Way, soph.

WR — Gabriel Ogunleye, Hazen, soph.; Connor Howat, Auburn, soph.; Mark Tischenko, Auburn Mountainview, jr.; Blake Peterson, Kentlake, soph.

TE — Leaso Taoipu, Federal Way, jr.

OL — Varen Daggs, Auburn Mountainview, sr.; Iafeta Toso, Federal Way, sr.; Jaydn McWilliams, Federal Way, soph.; Cole Derby, Hazen, sr.; Ryan Roller, Kentlake, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

DL — Dashawn Calahan, Federal Way, sr.; Keanu Mailoto, Auburn Mountainview, soph.; Sean Hicks, Kentlake, soph.; Elijah O’Neal, Hazen, sr.; Kupono Planesi, Kentlake, soph.; Viliamu Taimalelagi, Auburn Mountainview, jr.; Chad Vidican, Hazen, soph.

LB — Sammy Gordon, Auburn, sr.; Riley Jenkins, Hazen, sr.; Cole Derby, Hazen, sr.; Blake Peterson, Kentlake, soph.

DB — Ronald Davis, Federal Way, soph.; Jaden Glatt, Federal Way, sr.; Brian Njoki, Auburn Mountainview, sr.; Deleand Ford, Hazen, sr.; Gabriel Ogunleye, Hazen, soph.; Sam Morasch, Kentlake, jr.; Jalen Taylor, Kentlake, jr.

4A NPSL SOUND

All-purpose player of the year: Jeremiah Palaita, Decatur, sr.

Offensive back of the year: Natano Woods, Kentridge, sr.

Offensive lineman of the year: Jacob Crumb, Kentridge, jr.

Defensive lineman of the year: Tua Areta, Kent Meridian, sr.

Defensive backs of the year: Aaron Tulloch, Kent Meridian, sr.; Alex Izhevskiy, Thomas Jefferson, sr.

Special teams player of the year: Jeremy Banks, Kentridge, sr.

Coaches of the year: Justin Callander, Kent Meridian; Brett Ogata, Kentridge

Assistant coach of the year: Anthony Bogan, Kent Meridian

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Natano Woods, Kentridge, sr.

QB — Isaac Cordova, Kent Meridian, sr.

RB — Charles Wight, Thomas Jefferson, jr.

RB — Jaron Gonzales, Kentridge, sr.

WR — Alex Izhevskiy, Thomas Jefferson, sr.

WR — Nate Jones, Kent Meridian, sr.

WR — Jeremy Banks, Kentridge, sr.

WR — Zeek Cruz, Mount Rainier, jr.

OL — Daniel Fernandez, Thomas Jefferson, sr.

OL — Tua Areta, Kent Meridian, sr.

OL — Jacob Crumb, Kentridge, jr.

OL — Alex Leshnevskiy, Kentridge, soph.

OL — Jeremiah Judd, Mount Rainier, jr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Graham Valoaga, Decatur, sr.

DL — Dilan Sosa, Kent Meridian, sr.

DL — Tua Areta, Kent Meridian, sr.

DL — Jeremiah Thomas, Kentridge, sr.

DL — Jeremiah Judd, Mount Rainier, jr.

DL — Jeremiah Palaita, Decatur, sr.

LB — Aaron Tulloch, Kent Meridian, sr.

LB — Payton Thomas, Kentridge, jr.

LB — Louie Albrecht, Kentridge, jr.

DB — Alex Izhevskiy, Thomas Jefferson, sr.

DB — Damarion Davis, Thomas Jefferson, jr.

DB — Nate Jones, Kent Meridian, sr.

DB — Jeremy Banks, Kentridge, sr.

FIRST-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Rodrigo Texiera, Kent Meridian, sr.

K — Elijah Mang, Kentridge, sr.

P — Isaac Cordova, Kent Meridian, sr.

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

RB — Payton Thomas, Kentridge, jr.

RB — Jeremiah Johnson, Mount Rainier, jr.

WR — Jeremiah Palaita, Decatur, sr.

WR — Ronald Wilson III, Kent Meridian, jr.

WR — Ben Victoria, Kentridge, sr.

WR — Michael Faber, Kentridge, jr.

OL — Graham Valoaga, Decatur, sr.

OL — Tevita Tuipulotu, Thomas Jefferson, jr.

OL — Fernando Castellanos, Thomas Jefferson, jr.

OL — Dilan Sosa, Kent Meridian, sr.

OL — Conner Booth, Kentridge, jr.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Mene Togi, Thomas Jefferson, soph.

DL — Panama Pouono, Thomas Jefferson, jr.

DL — Jacob Crumb, Kentridge, jr.

DL — Andrew Boudreaux, Mount Rainier, soph.

LB — Charles Wight, Thomas Jefferson, jr.

LB — Caleb Bloodsaw, Thomas Jefferson, jr.

LB — Fernando Castellanos, Thomas Jefferson, jr.

LB — Allen Kiliona, Mount Rainier, jr.

LB — William Kanongata’a, Mount Rainier, sr.

DB — Daniel Hylton, Decatur, jr.

DB — Jamar Craddieth, Kent Meridian, jr.

DB — Jalen Stone, Kentridge, jr.

DB — Blaine Patton, Mount Rainier, jr.

SECOND-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

P — Andrew Comito, Decatur, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

QB — Jayden Tamburelli, Mount Rainier, jr.

WR — Saifoloi Tausili, Thomas Jefferson, jr.; Maxwell Lundberg, Thomas Jefferson, jr.; Jeziel Dewitte, Kent Meridian, soph.; Isac Landor-Kelley, Mount Rainier, sr.

OL — Khairi Perry, Thomas Jefferson, jr.; Eli Pham, Kent Meridian, sr.; Isaiah Daravong, Kent Meridian, sr.; James Adams, Kentridge, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

DL — Jayden Haynes, Kentridge, jr.; Krenar Ajdini, Mount Rainier, jr.

LB — Cole Thompson, Kent Meridian, jr.; Alonso Renteria, Kentridge, jr.

DB — Adrian Taylor, Thomas Jefferson, jr.; Will Acay, Kentridge, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Leo Delgadillo, Mount Rainier, sr.

4A SPSL

Most valuable player: QB Jacob Holcomb, Puyallup, sr.

Offensive players of the year: QB Dylan Morris, Graham-Kapowsin, sr.; QB Kyle Russell, Curtis, jr.

Defensive players of the year: DL Ethan Tela-Porter, Graham-Kapowsin, sr.; Danny Uluilakepa, Puyallup, jr.

Lineman of the year: OL/DL Luke Percella, Curtis, sr.

Coaching staff of the year: Gary Jeffers, Puyallup

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Makaio Gillespie, Rogers, sr.

RB — Alema Gago, Rogers, sr.

RB — Kyle Cramer, Puyallup, sr.

WR — Malaki Roberson, Graham-Kapowsin, jr.

WR — Zack Paulsen, Curtis, sr.

WR — Justin Haase, Puyallup, sr.

WR — Darius Morrison, Puyallup, sr.

TE — Josiah Drain, Rogers, sr.

OL — Chris Sparks, Graham-Kapowsin, sr.

OL — Kyle Buschman, Graham-Kapowsin, sr.

OL — Reese Lawrence, Bellarmine Prep, sr.

OL — Nico Skinner, Sumner, jr.

OL — Braeden Bellmer, Puyallup, jr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Nico Gallo, Graham-Kapowsin, jr.

DL — Reese Lawrence, Bellarmine Prep, sr.

DL — Drew Senatore, Sumner, sr.

DL — Tupu LiLio, Curtis, sr.

DL — Aidan Fernando, Rogers, sr.

LB — Miles Cooney, Curtis, jr.

LB — Tim Jensen, Bellarmine Prep, sr.

LB — Jacob Gordon Scott, Graham-Kapowsin, sr.

LB — Tyler Ruch, Sumner, sr.

LB — Ashton Barton, Rogers, sr.

DB — Valentino Hansen, Graham-Kapowsin, jr.

DB — Ben Rodriguez, Puyallup, sr.

DB — Donovan Clark, Sumner, jr.

DB — Blake Tannehill, Sumner, jr.

DB — Garrett Beard, Curtis, jr.

FIRST-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Carter Pierce, Puyallup, sr.

P — Carter Pierce, Puyallup, sr.

KR — Carl Milam, Emerald Ridge, jr.

KR — Marlon Jones, Curtis, sr.

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Marcus Stowers, Bellarmine Pre, jr.

RB — Derrion Summers, Bellarmine Prep, jr.

RB — Aaron Olmos, Graham-Kapowsin, sr.

WR — Tyrese Rios, Rogers, jr.

WR — Will Anderson, Olympia, jr.

WR — Charles Elzie, Bellarmine Prep, sr.

WR — Marlon Jones, Curtis, sr.

TE — Mitchell Wolfe, Sumner, jr.

OL — Austin Lawrence, Puyallup, jr.

OL — Kahalua Tuitele, Olympia, jr.

OL — Jarrod Williams, Graham-Kapowsin, sr.

OL — Ethan Fragoso, South Kitsap, sr.

OL — Riley Clark, Sumner, sr.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Andrew Tillet, Sumner, fr.

DL — Sermon Wilson, Puyallup, soph.

DL — Tim Sellars, Olympia, jr.

DL — Aaron Kamu, Rogers, sr.

LB — Jackson Metcalf, Sumner, sr.

LB — Connor Janssen, Puyallup, sr.

LB — Kyle Cramer, Puyallup, sr.

LB — Isaac Clark, Puyallup, jr.

LB — Tyler Woods, Olympia, jr.

DB — Seth Olmos, Graham-Kapowsin, jr.

DB — Jayden Dougherty, Olympia, jr.

DB — Kaden Martin, Emerald Ridge, jr.

DB — Marlon Jones, Curtis, sr.

SECOND-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Wyatt Redding, Sumner, fr.

P — Austin Tugman, Rogers, sr.

3A PCL

Most valuable player: OL/DL Giovonni White, Lincoln, sr.

Offensive player of the year: QB Liam Bladow, Lakes, sr.

Offensive back of the year: RB Khalil Lewis, Lakes, sr.

Offensive lineman of the year: Alan Fischer, Lakes, sr.

Defensive player of the year: DB Julien Simon, Lincoln, soph.

Defensive back of the year: DB Peter Latu, Bethel, jr.

Defensive lineman of the year: Jayden Simon, Lincoln, sr.

Coaching staff of the year: Dave Miller, Lakes

Sportsmanship: Bonney Lake

FRIST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Caden Filer, Lincoln, jr.

RB — Will Latu, Bethel, soph.

RB — Nazje Briscoe, Stadium, sr.

RB — Cody Coffey, Bonney Lake, sr.

FB — Camyron Gaulke, Lakes, sr.

WR — Cameron Parker, Bethel, jr.

WR — Xavier Mason, Stadium, sr.

WR — Phillip Riley, Lakes, soph.

WR — Mykel Campbell, Lincoln, sr.

TE — Bronson Pe’a, Lakes, sr.

OL — Dylan Thiel, Bethel, sr.

OL — Bailey Elder, Stadium, sr.

OL — Reese Martinez, Lakes, sr.

OL — Jayden Simon, Lincoln, sr.

OL — Orrin Brateng, Bonney Lake, sr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Robert Cooper, Bethel, jr.

DL — Camyron Gaulke, Lakes, sr.

DL — Alan Fischer, Lakes, sr.

DL — Aron Olivia, Bonney Lake, jr.

DL — Kelly Hickson, Bonney Lake, jr.

LB — David Shaulis, Bethel, sr.

LB — Jaydon McMillon, Lakes, jr.

LB — Troy Atkin, Lincoln, jr.

LB — Max Arneklev, Wilson, jr.

DB — Davion Gaines, Stadium, sr.

DB — Khalil Lewis, Lakes, sr.

DB — Daeshawn Wayne, Lakes, sr.

DB — Daniel Santana, Wilson, sr.

FIRST-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Gabriel Foster, Lincoln, sr.

P — Tim Crump, Bonney Lake, sr.

LS — Austin Leiter, Bethel, sr.

KR — Peter Latu, Bethel, jr.

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Corry Sanders, Stadium, sr.

RB — Josh Walker, Bethel, sr.

RB — Abner Sio-Fetaui, Lincoln, jr.

RB — Ezra Adams, Wilson, sr.

FB — Andrew Romano, Bonney Lake, jr.

WR — Cory Butler, Spanaway Lake, sr.

WR — Daeshawn Wayne, Lakes, sr.

WR — Romere Williams, Lincoln, sr.

WR — Julien Simon, Lincoln, soph.

TE — Max Arneklev, Wilson, jr.

OL — Jordan Bruce, Bethel, sr.

OL — Aaron Evans, Lakes, jr.

OL — Taliese Fuaga, Mount Tahoma, jr.

OL — Caleb Puapuaga, Lincoln, jr.

OL — Pulu ta’atasi Richardson, Bonney Lake, sr.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL —Daniel Tauaese, Stadium, sr.

DL — Treshawn Glenn, Sapanaway Lake, sr.

DL — Romere Williams, Lincoln, sr.

DL — Jeremiah Noaese, Lincoln, jr.

DL — Stefan Turner, Wilson, sr.

LB — Cory Butler, Spanaway Lake, sr.

LB — Devon Nofoa-Masoe, Lakes, fr.

LB — Manu Fuaga, Mount Tahoma, sr.

LB — Janoah Thomas, Lincoln, sr.

DB — Phillip Riley, Lakes, soph.

DB — Jeddiah Hayes, Lincoln, jr.

DB — Connor Shoemaker, Bonney Lake, jr.

DB — Caleb Arthur, Wilson, sr.

SECOND-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Tony Guerrero, Bonney Lake, sr.

P — Manu Fuaga, Mount Tahoma, sr.

LS — Ben Murrell, Lakes, jr.

KR — Daeshawn Wayne, Lakes, sr.

KR — Daniel Santana, Wilson, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

QB — Nate Hughes, Bethel, sr.; Puka Sokimi, Bethel, jr.; Jordan Etter, Spanaway Lake, sr.; Roman Casey, Bonney Lake, sr.

RB — Jaydion Laster, Lincoln, sr.; Trevino Lewis, Mount Tahoma, sr.; Isiah Choun, Mount Tahoma, sr.; Solomon Danny, Bethel, sr.

FB — Solomon Danny, Bethel, sr.; Stefan Turner, Wilson, sr.

WR — Puka Sokimi, Bethel, jr.; Ferrance Harris, Stadium, sr.; Scott Johnson, Stadium, jr.; Deonte Hayes, Spanaway Lake, soph.; Jordan Ebio, Spanaway Lake, sr.; Jayden Segarra, Lakes, soph.; Jaedon Hall, Lakes, soph.; Armoni Bashay, Lincoln, sr.; Austin Friis, Bonney Lake, sr.; Tyson Lawes, Bonney Lake, sr.; Daniel Santana, Wilson, sr.; Caleb Arthur, Wilson, sr.; Javion Crenna, Wilson, sr.; Thomas Washington, Mount Tahoma, sr.

TE — Rafi Mbuja, Lakes, jr.; Braeden Goff, Bonney Lake, jr.

OL — Robert Cooper, Bethel, jr.; Markus Grubbs, Bethel, jr.; Jerimiah Beach, Stadium, jr.; Kaleo Sablan, Spanaway Lake, sr.; Jaiden Thomas-Fuertes, Spanaway Lake, sr.; Isaac Ciccone, Spanaway Lake, jr.; Zefenaia Magalei, Lakes, jr.; Jackson Bland-Klein, Lakes, soph.; Ben Murrell, Lakes, jr.; Thomas Jacobs, Wilson, sr.; Cody Walburn, Bonney Lake, sr.; Jesse Demerson, Bonney Lake, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

DL — Davauntae Holden, Bethel, jr.; Solomon Danny, Bethel, sr.; Mekhi Frink, Bethel, jr.; Bailey Elder, Stadium, sr.; Tony Pierson, Spanaway Lake, jr.; Desmond Rhodes, Spanaway Lake, fr.; Kaleb Ongais, Spanaway Lake, sr.; Howard Golden, Lakes, soph.; Zefenaia Magalei, Lakes, jr.; Aaron Evans, Lakes, jr.; Gabriel Johnson, Lincoln, sr.; Caleb Puapuaga, Lincoln, jr.; Thomas Jacobs, Wilson, sr.; Losi Siolo, Mount Tahoma, sr.; Chase Su, Mount Tahoma, sr.; Josiah Collins, Mount Tahoma, sr.; Jacob Huko, Bonney Lake, sr.; Josef Babbitt, Bonney Lake, sr.

LB — Josh Walker, Bethel, sr.; Oge Feo, Bethel, soph.; Joel Sourichanh, Stadium, sr.; Jaedon Hall, Lakes, soph.; Rafi Mbuja, Lakes, jr.; Mitchel Ivory-Saunders, Lakes, jr.; Ryan Malupe, Wilson, sr.; Tony Nguyen, Wilson, sr.; Andrew Romano, Bonney Lake, jr.

DB — Keekee McQueen, Spanaway Lake, fr.; Zenardi Go, Lakes, jr.; Bronson Pe’a, Lakes, sr.; Jaylen Clark, Lincoln, jr.; Mykel Campbell, Lincoln, sr.; Amitri Allen, Bonney Lake, sr.; Marcus Trent, Bonney Lake, jr.; Tyson Lawes, Bonney Lake, sr.; Roman Casey, Bonney Lake, sr.; Javion Crenna, Wilson, sr.; Carl Barnett Jr., Mount Tahoma, sr.; Kolby Cavar, Mount Tahoma, sr.; David Kotyash, Stadium, sr.; Jace Eddington, Bethel, sr.; Quincy Etienne, Bethel, jr.; Hunter Otto, Bethel, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Cameron Schweyen, Bethel, jr.

P — Camyron Gaulke, Lakes, sr.

KR — Jayden Segarra, Lakes, soph.; Nazje Briscoe, Stadium, sr.; Payden Montgomery, Stadium, jr.

Misc. — Hunter Otto, Bethel, sr.; Zane Ingersoll, Bonney Lake, sr.; Mitchel Ivory-Saunders, Lakes, jr.; Aaron Danh, Lincoln, jr.; Manu Fuaga, Mount Tahoma, sr.; Jordan Ebio, Spanaway Lake, sr.; Dominic Gierke, Stadium, soph.; Cody Stenger, Wilson, sr.

3A SSC

Most valuable player: Hunter Campau, Timberline, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Burke Griffin, Peninsula, sr.

Defensive player of the year: Derrick Platt, Yelm, sr.

Lineman of the year: Jacob Dimond, Yelm, sr.

Coaching staff of the year: Nick Mullen, Timberline

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Kyle Robinson, Yelm, sr.

RB — Alex Refilong, Central Kitsap, sr.

RB — Braeden Potter, Peninsula, sr.

WR — Kodee Gifford, Yelm, sr.

WR — Chris Penner, Capital, sr.

WR — Ryan King, Gig Harbor, sr.

TE — Carson Collard, Capital, sr.

OL — Avery Schuette, Central Kitsap, sr.

OL — Khalif Spry, Peninsula, sr.

OL — Brenden Riveria, Gig Harbor, jr.

OL — Sam Peacock, Gig Harbor, jr.

OL — Bradley McGannon, Yelm, jr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Mason Bertelli, Capital, sr.

DL — Pele Maiava, Timberline, sr.

DL — Armani Tonuao, North Thurston, soph.

DL — Isaiah Juvik, Peninsula, jr.

LB — Jamin Fa’alogo, Timberline, sr.

LB — Justin Kuhn, Timberline, sr.

LB — Isaac Casey, Peninsula, sr.

LB — Colton Van Dijk, Central Kitsap, jr.

DB — Colton Steepy, Timberline, sr.

DB — Jurrian Hering, Gig Harbor, sr.

DB — Jude Endsley, Peninsula, jr.

DB — Steven Reyes, Yelm, sr.

FIRST-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Logan Kinney, Gig Harbor, sr.

P — Burke Griffin, Peninsula, sr.

KR — Ethan Williams, Gig Harbor, soph.

KR — Jason Almonte, Central Kitsap, soph.

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Grant Erickson, Capital, sr.

RB — Carson Amendt, Yelm, jr.

RB — Tom Williams, Gig Harbor, sr.

WR — Austen Osso, Yelm, sr.

WR — J.J. Graham, Timberline, sr.

WR — Izaiah Jerenz, Timberline, sr.

TE — Jacob Bruess, Gig Harbor, sr.

OL — Drew Ahlf, Timberline, sr.

OL — Devon Morrow, Timberline, sr.

OL — Ammon Anderson, Shelton, sr.

OL — Aiden McLaughlin, Central Kitsap, soph.

OL — Joe Hilley, Peninsula, jr.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Sean Skladany, Peninsula, soph.

DL — Graham Schmidt, Peninsula, sr.

DL — Bradley McGannon, Yelm, jr.

DL — Ty Callao-Zeman, Central Kitsap, soph.

LB — Simon Plymate, Gig Harbor, sr.

LB — Braeden Potter, Peninsula, sr.

LB — Keegan Wentworth, Capital, sr.

LB — Peyton Gendron, Yelm, sr.

DB — Nigal Hardee, Central Kitsap, jr.

DB — Jason Kenyon, Shelton, sr.

DB — Regan Divina, Capital, sr.

DB — Shawn Leonard, Peninsula, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Capital — Clayton Grady, jr.; Eric Jackson, sr.; Grady Lindekugel, jr.; Caesar Tankersly, sr.

Central Kitsap — Elijah McGee, sr.; Nate Larson, sr.; Andrew Ahlstrom, soph.; Nathan Flatau, soph.

North Thurston — Keaton Maggard, soph.; Jase Marcott, jr.; Joey Oliver, soph.; Lee Miles, sr.; Armani Tonuao, soph.; Jackson Beall, soph.

Peninsula — Chase Wittmers, jr.; Carl Wiberg, sr.; Will Pratt sr.; Nolan Casey, jr.

Shelton — Anthony Bowen, sr.; Charlie Hurt, jr.

Timberline — Max Aunese, jr.; Lysander Moeolo, soph.; Trevor Joubert, sr.; J.J. Graham, sr.; Stanton Hayes, jr.

Yelm — Douglas Thompson, sr.; Ben Hoffman, jr.

2A SPSL MOUNTAIN

Most valuable player: Gannon Ginnis, Fife, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Jack Ervien, White River, sr.

Co-defensive players of the year: Sekai Samuelu, Fife, sr.; J.J. Niuamoa, Washington, sr.

Offensive lineman of the year: Sione Moi Moi, Foster, sr.

Defensive lineman of the year: Lupeti Sarte, Fife, sr.

Coach of the year: Kent Nevin, Fife

Sportsmanship: Lindbergh

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — T.J. Stroschein, White River, jr.

RB — Josh Camacho, Washington, sr.

RB — Malakai Samuelu, Fife, soph.

RB — Arthur Tavilili, Foster, jr.

WR — Jacob Selander, White River, sr.

WR — Ethan Policar, Fife, sr.

WR — Dennis Yevchev, Washington, sr.

TE — Tony Brown, Franklin Pierce, sr.

OL — Alex Nixon, Fife, sr.

OL — Trystan Cruz, Fife, sr.

OL — A.J. Sellem, Lindbergh, sr.

OL — Saliata, Vasega, Washington, sr.

OL — Masum Real, Franklin Pierce, jr.

ATH — Kobe Andrews, Washington, sr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Miguel Cabellero, Fife, sr.

DL — Genesis Salusi, Washington, sr.

DL — Sion Moi Moi, Foster, sr.

DL — Andy Hill, White River, sr.

LB — Randy Puletu, Washington, sr.

LB — Sam Fuiava, Foster, sr.

LB — Gavin Knapp, Fife, sr.

LB — Jack Ervien, White River, sr.

LB — Toney Brown, Franklin Pierce, sr.

DB — Hunter Smith, White River, jr.

DB — Elias Faitala, Fife, jr.

DB — Jaylin Moate, Washington, sr.

DB — Rasheed Johnson, Franklin Pierce, sr.

DB — Joshua Saole-Favors, Foster, soph.

FIRST-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Arnold Ortiz, Lindbergh, jr.

P — Gannon Ginnis, Fife, sr.

KR — Rasheed Johnson, Franklin Pierce, sr.

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Claudell Quinland, Franklin Pierce, jr.

RB — Christian Barnes, Franklin Pierce, sr.

RB — Elias Faitala, Fife, jr.

RB — Marquis Gallegos, Lindbergh, sr.

WR — Ary’Eon Allen-Jack, Foster, sr.

WR — Will Howard, Lindbergh, sr.

WR — Blake Donapier, Lindbergh, soph.

TE — Sekai Samuelu, Fife, sr.

OL — Miguel Cabellero, Fife, sr.

OL — Derrick Sonoginini, White River, soph.

OL — Jaysen Jorgensen, White River, sr.

OL — Jordan Meinu, Washington, fr.

OL — Tiegan Lawrence, Franklin Pierce, jr.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — A.J. Sellem, Lindbergh, sr.

DL — Abe Konan, Franklin Pierce, sr.

DL — Elian Ramos, Fife, sr.

DL — Dylan Timlick, White River, sr.

LB — Malakai Samuelu, Fife, soph.

LB — Sebastian Strickland, White River, sr.

LB — Robert Willis, Renton, jr.

DB — Brandon Howard, White River, sr.

DB — Kacey Koehn, Fife, jr.

DB — Braxton Seaich, Washington, sr.

SECOND-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Chris Dominguez, White River, sr.

P — Conner Andrew, White River, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Fife — RB Dominic Hernandez, jr.; RB Junior Faualo, jr.; K Gabe Duenas, jr.; DB Kamal Johnson, soph.; DB Trey Brown, sr.; DL Matt Schwaerzler, sr.; LB Clayton Calhoun, sr.; OL Ryan Moreno, sr.

Franklin Pierce — DL Colin Taylor, sr.; DB Daylon Lambert, jr.; OL Avery Panelo, jr.; DB Aaron Swain, jr.; WR Delaquan Wood, sr.

Lindbergh — OL SirVelvet Harris, sr.; RB Mason Haines, sr.; DL Antonio Sete, sr.; OL Kaleb Solo, sr.; OL Matt Haines, sr.; RB Jaylen Gomez, sr.

Washington — TE D.J. Fryar, soph.; OL Nathan Fain, jr.; DB Dennis Yevchev, jr.; DL Keion Lopez, jr.

White River — WR Riley Thompson, jr.; DB Issac Morris, jr.; LB Caden Roehr, jr.; OL Jackson Gibbon, jr.; OL Cameron Sillars, sr.

2A SPSL SOUND

Most valuable players: QB J.J. Lemming, Steilacoom, sr.; WR/DB Emeka Egbuka, Steilacoom, soph.

Offensive player of the year: RB Caden Jumper, Eatonville, soph.

Defensive player of the year: LB Jaymason Willingham, Steilacoom, sr.

Offensive lineman of the year: Fili Fata, Clover Park, jr.

Defensive lineman of the year: Herbert Polu, River Ridge, sr.

Coach of the year: Colby Davies, Steilacoom

Sportsmanship: Evergreen of Seattle

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Tristan Schoepf, Eatonville, soph.

RB — Tomasi Manu, River Ridge, sr.

RB — Tre McDaniel, Clover Park, sr.

RB — Ethan Hobart, orting, jr.

WR — Jayden Coalson, Steilacoom, jr.

WR — Zach Smith, Eatonville, jr.

WR — Jamison Earle, Clover Park, sr.

TE — Jackson Roulst, Eatonville, sr.

OL — Hyrum Stowers, Steilacoom, jr.

OL — Eric Bernal, Steilacoom, sr.

OL — Ryan Adamson, River Ridge, sr.

OL — Joel Mellin, River Ridge, sr.

OL — Dylan LaLone, Orting, sr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Caleb Colbert, Steilacoom, jr.

DL — Judah Jackson, Steilacoom, fr.

DL — Joseph Pati, River Ridge, sr.

DL — Hunter Prida, River Ridge, sr.

LB — Lance Garcia, Steilacoom, soph.

LB — Hunter Brooks, Eatonville, sr.

LB — Brian Melloy, River Ridge, sr.

LB — Dyland Mabry, Clover Park, sr.

DB — Nehimiah Shird, Steilacoom, sr.

DB — Dylan Antonson, Eatonville, sr.

DB — Kieran Hunkin, River Ridge, sr.

DB — Torrey Bannan, Orting, soph.

FIRST-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Diego Luna, Eatonville, jr.

KR — Keano San, Evergreen of Seattle, jr.

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Jevon Brown, River Ridge, soph.

RB — Alex Brymer, Eatonville, jr.

RB — Kelvin Adu, Highline, jr.

RB — Jakob Vanderflute, Highline, sr.

WR — Alex Brady, Steilacoom, sr.

WR — Kekoa Visperas, Eatonville, soph.

WR — Dante Owens, River Ridge, soph.

WR — Daniel Hobart, Orting, jr.

TE — Kiaunu Trinidad, River Ridge, jr.

OL — Andrew Cherry, Steilacoom, jr.

OL — Julian Evans, Eatonville, fr.

OL — Trevor Scantling, Eatonville, soph.

OL — Carter Thomas, Orting, sr.

OL — Gianni LaFave, Clover Park, sr.

OL — Angel Haney, Highline, sr.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Robert Lingenfelter, Steilacoom, jr.

DL — Trevor Schier, Eatonville, jr.

DL — Adam Jensen, Eatonville, soph.

DL — Vincent Githinji, Evergreen of Seattle, jr.

DL — Loa Fesili, Highline, jr.

LB — Marcus Hoch, Steilacoom, sr.

LB — Dylan DeRosier, Eatonville, jr.

LB — Josh Kondra, Eatonville, sr.

LB — Carlo Cook, River Ridge, sr.

LB — Dylan Spader, Orting, jr.

SECOND-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Ty Reeder, Steilacoom, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Clover Park — Isaiah Dela Cruz, Danny Culp, Ziggy Lauano, Thomas Alston, Vincent Fefe, Ryan Nelson, Vitech Mpeti, Derrick McWilliams

Eatonville — Robert Donelan, Joey Eaton, Waylan Mettler

Evergreen of Seattle — Ty’Quan Holmes, Jabari Ramos, Michael Meslar, Darrion Hamilton, William Taimanu, Elija Wilkins-Ellis

Highline — Jacob Naon, Elizier Mandujano-Orozco, Frank Evans, Carlos Muscat, Ray Roberson

Orting — Jayden Quichocho, Austin Manley, Danny Cottle

River Ridge — Isaiah Parker, Tyrese Thrower, Jeffrey Moegu, Tolai Sauado Jr., Jeter Larson, Riley Larson

Steilacoom — Sam Stowers, De’Andre Napier, KeShaun Barrett, Logan Brady

2A EVCO

Most valuable player: Taylor Simmons, Black Hills, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Ethan Loveless, Black Hills, sr.

Defensive player of the year: Jacob Schuster, Tumwater, soph.

Coaching staff of the year: Kirk Stevens, Black Hills

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Josiah Johnson, W.F. West, jr.

RB — Jaiyden Camoza, W.F. West, jr.

RB — Dylan Loftis, Tumwater, sr.

WR — Troy Yarter, W.F. West, sr.

WR — Alex Nagy, Black Hills, sr.

WR — Patrick Riley, Rochester, sr.

WR — Josh Rodgers, Black Hills, sr.

TE — Derek Beairsto, Centralia, jr.

TE — Thomas Drayton, Tumwater, sr.

OL — Chase Conaway, W.F. West, sr.

OL — Villami Hofoka, Tumwater, jr.

OL — Justus Kuykendall, Centralia, jr.

OL — Tate Elliott, Black Hills, jr.

OL — Devin Treptow, Black Hills, sr.

OL — Caden Hicks, Tumwater, sr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Julian Kennedy, Black HIlls, jr.

DL — Leandre Gaines, W.F. West, jr.

DL — Trent Peters, W.F. West, jr.

DL — Scott Duboiski, Tumwater, sr.

LB — Zak Sloan, W.F. West, sr.

LB — Jordan Claridge, Black Hills, sr.

LB — Mason Burbidge, Tumwater, sr.

LB — Jack Prentice, Tumwater, sr.

LB — Zach Loveless, Black Hills, jr.

DB — Max Taylor, W.F. West, soph.

DB — Lucas Johnson, Black Hills, sr.

DB — Patrick Williams, Tumwater, sr.

DB — Colby Sobolesky-Reynolds, Centralia, sr.

FIRST-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Reid Little, Tumwater, sr.

P — Ty Gilliland, Tumwater, jr.

P — Nic Bovencamp, Black Hills, jr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Aberdeen — QB Ben Dublanko, sr.; LB Jimmy Boora, soph.; WR Wyatt Johnson, jr.; K Giovanni Pisani, jr.

Black Hills — Easton Casto, jr.; Ben Herrin, jr.; Preston Lee, jr.; Jaden Cote, jr.; Colten Schneider, sr.; Cade Lester, sr.

Centralia — DB Tyler Minton, sr.; QB Tanner DeMonbrun, sr.; TE Benito Valencia, soph.; LB Dominick Aguirre, sr.; DL Colby Steele, sr.; LB Caleb Hylton, jr.; OL Colby McCann, sr.

Rochester — Daniel May, jr.

Tumwater — OL Austin Working, jr.; OL Max Henry, soph.; RB Dylan Paine, jr.; RB Zane Murphy, sr.; QB Cody Whalen, soph.; LB Brandon Hill, sr.; DB DeJuan Freeman, jr.; DB Kyle Mancillias, sr.; DB Turner Allen, soph.

W.F. West —OL Luke Bennett, jr.; DL Rob SanSouci, jr.; OL Chris Powe, sr.; LB Lafe Johnson, sr.

1A NISQUALLY

Most valuable player: Conner Zetterberg, Cascade Christian, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Parker Johnson, Cascade Christian, jr.

Defensive player of the year: Hunter Wallis, Klahowya, soph.

Coach of the year: Todd Green, Bellevue Christian

Sportsmanship: Bellevue Christian

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — John Hartford, Klahowya, sr.

RB — Hunter Wallis, Klahowya, soph.

RB — Toretto Metzger-Magalei, Cascade Christian, jr.

WR — Isaiah Zetterberg, Cascade Christian, jr.

WR — Drew Dickson, Klahowya, sr.

WR — Justin Lundberg, Charles Wright, soph.

TE — Michael Gurr, Cascade Christian, sr.

OL — Mark Postma, Bellevue Christian, sr.

OL — Jacob Williamson, Chimacum, jr.

OL — Adam Whitaker, Cascade Christian, sr.

OL — Sam Tefft, Bellevue Christian, jr.

OL — Chase Campbell, Port Townsend, sr.

All-purpose — Richard Rivas-Gutierrez, Vashon Island, jr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Jacob Williamson, Chimacum, jr.

DL — Toretto Metzger-Magalei, Cascade Christian, jr.

DL — Sam Tefft, Bellevue Christian, jr.

DL — Jack Sirich, Bellevue Christian, sr.

LB — Dylan Tracer, Port Townsend, jr.

LB — Cade Cohran, Charles Wright, sr.

LB — Mark Postma, Bellevue Christian, sr.

LB — Adam Whitaker, Cascade Christian, sr.

DB — Noa Apker-Montoya, Port Townsend, jr.

DB — Mick Larsen, Bellevue Christian, sr.

DB — Drew Dickson, Klahowya, sr.

DB — Michael Gurr, Cascade Christian, sr.

Defensive utility — Logan Storm, Chimacum, sr.

FIRST-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Richard Rivas-Gutierrez, Vashon Island, jr.

P — Noa Apker-Montoya, Port Townsend, jr.

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Noa Apker-Montoya, Port Townsend, jr.

RB — Dylan Tracer, Port Townsend, jr.

RB — Logan Storm, Chimacum, sr.

WR — Luke Leinweber, Bellevue Christian

WR — Parker Setterfield, Cascade Christian, sr.

WR — Jacob Keppert, Klahowya, sr.

TE — Nathaniel Hosannah, Charles Wright, jr.

OL — Matt Strickland, Klahowya, soph.

OL — Jimmy Lee, Cascade Christian, sr.

OL — Max Failla, Charles Wright, sr.

OL — Cade Cochran, Charles Wright, jr.

OL — Aaron Phillips, Klahowya, jr.

OL — Donavon Scott, Cascade Christian, sr.

All-purpose — Tyler Wissing, Cascade Christian, jr.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Wes Blue, Port Townsend, jr.

DL — Tanner Weaver, Klahowya, sr.

DL — Jayson Floyd, Charles Wright, sr.

DL — Ben Preston, Chimacum, sr.

LB — Trent Paulson, Bellevue Christian, jr.

LB — Tyler Wissing, Cascade Christian, jr.

LB — Jacob McKeel, Klahowya, jr.

LB — Moses Kilpatrick, Vashon Island, jr.

DB — John Hartford, Klahowya, sr.

DB — Isaiah Zetterberg, Cascade Christian, jr.

DB — Dane Jacobson, Charles Wright, jr.

DB — Sol Dehnert, Vashon Island, sr.

Defensive utility — Nico Winegar, Port Townsend, sr.

SECOND-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Drew Dickson, Klahowya, sr.

P — Isaac Purser, Chimacum, sr.

2B CENTRAL MOUNTAIN

Offensive player of the year: Dawson Stanley, Napavine, sr.

Defensive player of the year: Jared McCollum, Napavine, sr.

Coach of the year: K.C. Johnson, Adna

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Braden Thomas, Adna, jr.

RB — Ashton Haight, Onalaska, jr.

RB — Cole Fay, Adna, jr.

RB — Chance Fay, Adna, sr.

WR — Brady Collins, Adna, sr.

WR — Laythan Demarest, Napavine, soph.

TE — Ashton Dowell, Adna, sr.

TE — Cade Evander, Napavine, soph.

OL — Jason Chilcoate, Adna, sr.

OL — Abel Ingle, Adna, jr.

OL — Hayden Lester, Napavine, sr.

OL — Alex Frazier, Onalaska, jr.

OL — Tristan Lawrence, Onalaska, sr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Jason Chilcoate, Adna, sr.

DL — Seth Butler, Napavine, sr.

DL — Alex Frazier, Onalaska, jr.

DL — Tristen Lawrence, Onalaska, sr.

LB — Chance Fay, Adna, sr.

LB — Abel Ingle, Adna, jr.

LB — Dawson Stanley, Napavine, sr.

LB — Brody Klein, Rainier, sr.

DB — Cole Fay, Adna, jr.

DB — Laythan Demarest, Napavine, soph.

DB — Zach Lofgren, Rainier, sr.

FIRST-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Mitchell Maynard, Adna, jr.

P — Braden Thomas, Adna, jr.

P — Kaleb Rashoff, Morton-White Pass, sr.

KR — Brady Collins, Adna, sr.

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

QB — Lucas Kreger, Onalaska, jr.

RB — Elmer Loose, Adna, sr.

RB — Brody Klein, Rainier, sr.

RB — Gavin Higdon, Morton-Whte Pass, sr.

RB — Dai’Shuan Nichols, Life Christian, fr.

WR — Ryan Young, Adna, soph.

WR — Ben Woodrum, Napavine, sr.

OL — Drew Latimer, Adna, sr.

OL — Keith Olson, Napavine, fr.

OL — Trent Galbraith, Rainier, sr.

OL — B.J. Cleveland Barrera, Onalaska, soph.

OL — Seth Donaldson, Life Christian, sr.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL — Drew Latimer, Adna, sr.

DL — Cade Evander, Napavine, soph.

DL — Trent Galbraith, Rainier, sr.

DL — Seth Donaldson, Life Christian, sr.

LB — Sawyer Burdick, Adna, sr.

LB — Brett Bradshaw, Napavine, sr.

LB — Gavin Higdon, Morton-White Pass, sr.

LB — Hazen Inman, Onalaska, jr.

DB — Braden Thomas, Adna, jr.

DB — Brady Collins, Adna, sr.

DB — Kaleb Rashoff, Morton-White Pass, sr.

SECOND-TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS

KR — Kyle Hamilton, Onalaska, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

QB — Zach Lofgren, Rainier, sr.

RB — Sawyer Burdick, Adna, sr.; Dylon Hamre, Morton-White Pass, sr.; Caleb Garrison, Life Christian, jr.

WR — Camden Ryan, Adna, sr.; Noah Robinson, Life Christian, sr.

OL — Jake Dunnagan, Adna, sr.; Fernando Gaona, Napavine, soph.; Riffe Holmes, Rainier, soph.; Alex Sniezak, Morton-White Pass, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

DL — Christian Loose, Adna, sr.; Jake Dunnagan, Adna, sr.

LB — Ashton Dowell, Adna, sr.; Cole Reise, Rainier, sr.; Travis Honaker, Rainier, sr.; Dylan Hamre, Morton-White Pass, sr.; Mikey Clow, Life Christian, sr.

DB — Kyle Hamilton, Onalaska, sr.; Cade Lawrence, Onalaska, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION SPECIAL TEAMS

KR — Jesse Urban, Morton-White Pass, sr.

  Comments