High School Sports

Prep football: Opening round state playoff scores

Tumwater quarterback Spencer Dowers warms up before the T-Birds' 2A football state playoff game against the Franklin Pierce Cardinals at Tumwater District Stadium on Friday, Nov. 13, 2015.
Tumwater quarterback Spencer Dowers warms up before the T-Birds' 2A football state playoff game against the Franklin Pierce Cardinals at Tumwater District Stadium on Friday, Nov. 13, 2015. Staff photographer

It’s playoff time around the state and we’re updating all the scores (all scores final unless otherwise stated).

CLASS 4A

FRIDAY

Lake Stevens 42, Issaquah 32

Richland 30, Central Valley 3

Woodinville 38, Davis 6

SATURDAY

Battle Ground (8-2) at Gonzaga Prep (10-0)

Bellarmine Prep (7-3) at Moses Lake (8-2)

Gig Harbor (10-0) at Skyline (9-1)

Mount Si (7-3) at Graham-Kapowsin (10-0)

Skyview (8-2) at Camas (10-0)

CLASS 3A

FRIDAY

Bellevue 49, Kennedy 15

Blanchet 28, Sumner 21

Bonney Lake 35, Lincoln 28

Eastside Catholic 42, Auburn Mountainview 7

SATURDAY

Ballard (8-2) at Glacier Peak (9-1)

Juanita (8-2) at Columbia River (6-4)

Lakes (8-2) at Kamiakin (8-2)

Wilson (6-4) at Kennewick (5-5)

CLASS 2A

FRIDAY

Archbishop Murphy 56, Black Hills 21

Tumwater 55, Franklin Pierce 14

SATURDAY

Cheney (9-1) at Ellensburg (10-0)

Liberty (5-5) at Hockinson (10-0)

North Kitsap (7-3) at River Ridge (10-0)

Prosser (9-1) at Clarkston (8-2)

Sedro-Woolley (7-3) at Olympic (10-0)

W.F. West (6-4) at Squalicum (10-0)

CLASS 1A

FRIDAY

Royal 69, Charles Wright 0

Connell 35, Cashmere 14

King’s 24, Port Townsend 7

SATURDAY

Eatonville (6-4) at Colville (8-1)

Lakeside (7-2) at Zillah (9-1)

Meridian (6-4) at Hoquiam (9-0)

Mount Baker (9-1) at Kalama (8-1)

Montesano (8-2) at Cascade Christian (8-1)

CLASS 2B

FRIDAY

Asotin 7, Brewster 6

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 21, Mabton 7

Napavine 20, North Beach 14

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 34, Warden 18

Okanogan 52, Davenport 7

Pe Ell-Willapa Valley 61, Life Christian 21

SATURDAY

Liberty (Spangle) (6-3) at Toledo (9-1)

Morton-White Pass (6-4) at La Conner (8-1)

CLASS 1B

FRIDAY

Almira-Coulee-Hartline 52, Selkirk 8

Liberty Christian 60, Odessa-Harrington 30

Seattle Lutheran 44, Naselle 22

Clallam Bay (4-5) at Neah Bay (7-0)

Touchet (8-1) at Cusick (7-3)

SATURDAY

at Republic (8-2)

Quilcene (7-2) at Taholah (4-4)

Lummi (6-2) at Evergreen Lutheran (8-0)

Related stories from The Olympian

  Comments